NBG / Nabinagar Road

Nabinagar Road (नबीनगर रोड), station code NBG, is a railway station in Aurangabad district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nabinagar Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nabinagar Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nabinagar Road (NBG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13347 Palamu Express Exp ECR 00:36 00:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
23347 Singrauli - Patna Link Ex... Exp ECR 00:39 00:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
13348 Palamu Express Exp ECR 01:20 01:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
23348 Patna - Singrauli Link Ex... Exp ECR 01:26 01:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... GR SER 03:06 03:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Exp... Exp ECoR 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Manduadih Expres... Exp SER 04:44 04:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 04:51 04:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
53350 Dehri on Sone Barwadih Pa... Pass ECR 06:27 06:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
53611 Barwadih - Dehri on Sone ... Pass ECR 08:43 08:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
53526 Varanasi - Barka Kana Pas... Pass ER 11:31 11:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
53525 Barkakana - Varanasi Pass... Pass ER 11:41 11:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana... Pass ECR 12:40 12:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
53357 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone... Pass ECR 13:54 13:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
53612 Dehri on Sone Barwadih Pa... Pass ECR 18:42 18:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Exp... Exp ECoR 19:06 19:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
18612 Manduadih - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 19:06 19:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 19:06 19:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
53349 Barwadih Dehri on Sone Pa... Pass ECR 20:43 20:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... GR SER 23:20 23:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nabinagar Road by train, get complete information about NBG / Nabinagar Road station, nearest airport to Nabinagar Road. Complete list of trains to and from Nabinagar Road

Loading...