12878 / New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
नई दिल्ली - रांची गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi
.
Departs @ 16:00 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night (Ranchi Junction)
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express (12878) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 16:00 - 14 0.0 1 NR
2. CNB Kanpur Central 20:52 20:57 5m 5 440.2 1 NCR
3. ALD Allahabad Junction 23:00 23:02 2m 4 634.6 1 NCR
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 01:15 01:25 10m 1 787.2 2 ECR
5. BBU Bhabua Road 01:56 01:57 1m 3 841.8 2 ECR
6. SSM Sasaram Junction 02:25 02:26 1m 3 889.4 2 ECR
7. DOS Dehri On Sone 02:41 02:43 2m 4 907.2 2 ECR
8. NBG Nabinagar Road 03:06 03:07 1m 2 943.2 2 ECR
9. JPL Japla 03:22 03:23 1m - 959.0 2 ECR
10. GHD Garhwa Road Junction 04:38 04:43 5m 3 1006.1 2 ECR
11. DTO Daltonganj 05:17 05:19 2m 2 1039.5 2 ECR
12. LTHR Latehar 06:22 06:24 2m 1 1107.1 2 ECR
13. TORI Tori 06:49 06:51 2m 1 1139.7 2 ECR
14. BRKA Barkakana Junction 08:30 08:35 5m 1 1222.4 2 ECR
15. MURI Muri Junction 09:38 09:40 2m - 1280.9 2 SER
16. RNC Ranchi Junction 11:20 - 2 1340.9 2 SER
Last Updated: 14-Sep-19 12:03 IST
12878 / New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express (नई दिल्ली - रांची गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 16:00 hrs and reaches Ranchi Junction at 11:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Ranchi Junction. It takes 19 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1341 kilometers.

The return train is 12877.
Loading...