RFJ / Rafiganj
रफीगंज

Rafiganj (रफीगंज), station code RFJ, is a railway station in Aurangabad district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rafiganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rafiganj have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rafiganj (RFJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02876 Neelachal SF Special Spec ECoR 00:54 00:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
12398 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 01:55 01:56 1m 3
SMTWTFS
23347 Singrauli - Patna Link Ex... Exp ECR 02:27 02:28 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13347 Palamu Express Exp ECR 02:32 02:33 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02875 Neelachal SF Special Spec ECoR 03:34 03:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 03:41 03:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jall... Spec SER 04:27 04:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
18103 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 04:29 04:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
14223 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 04:48 04:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04223 Budha Purnima Special... Exp NR 04:49 04:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Spec... Spec ER 05:12 05:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 05:28 05:29 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 05:32 05:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13244 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Int ECR 05:51 05:52 1m 3
SMTWTFS
03244 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Spec ECR 05:55 05:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
63296 Pt. Deen Dayalu Upadhyaya... MEMU ECR 07:31 07:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
63291 Gaya - Dehri on Sone Memu... MEMU ECR 08:04 08:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
02382 Poorva SF Special Spec ER 08:19 08:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 08:33 08:34 1m 3
SMTWTFS
03349 Singrauli - Patna Fare Sp... Spec ECR 09:02 09:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 09:03 09:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... MEMU ER 09:10 09:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
02580 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... Spec SER 09:16 09:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
03305 Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone I... Spec ECR 10:55 10:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
53363 Gaya Dehri On Sone Passen... Pass ECR 11:08 11:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
63289 Gaya - Dehri On Sone Memu... MEMU ECR 11:51 11:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
08104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jall... Spec SER 13:09 13:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
18104 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 13:39 13:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
03350 Patna - Singrauli Fare Sp... Spec ECR 13:49 13:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
53364 Dehri On Sone Gaya Passen... Pass ECR 14:30 14:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
12397 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 14:47 14:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02381 Poorva SF Special Spec ER 15:13 15:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 15:22 15:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 15:41 15:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
63290 Dehri On Sone - Gaya Memu... MEMU ECR 16:34 16:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
03306 Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad I... Spec ECR 16:45 16:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upa... MEMU ECR 18:38 18:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
63292 Dehri on Sone - Gaya Memu... MEMU ECR 19:17 19:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 20:14 20:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
03243 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Spec ECR 21:12 21:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
13243 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Int ECR 21:17 21:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 21:41 21:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Spec... Spec ER 21:42 21:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
02579 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... Spec SER 21:58 22:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 22:08 22:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13348 Palamu Express Exp ECR 22:28 22:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
23348 Patna - Singrauli Link Ex... Exp ECR 22:32 22:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 23:06 23:25 19m 3
SMTWTFS
14224 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 23:55 23:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04224 Budha Purnima Special... Exp NR 23:56 23:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rafiganj by train, get complete information about RFJ / Rafiganj station, nearest airport to Rafiganj. Complete list of trains to and from Rafiganj

Loading...
Rafiganj