12877 / Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express
रांची - नई दिल्ली गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ranchi Junction
.
Departs @ 16:15 (Ranchi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (12877) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RNC Ranchi Junction 16:15 - 1 0.0 1 SER
2. MURI Muri Junction 17:38 17:40 2m - 60.0 1 SER
3. BRKA Barkakana Junction 18:55 19:00 5m - 118.5 1 ECR
4. TORI Tori 20:15 20:17 2m 2 201.2 1 ECR
5. LTHR Latehar 20:46 20:48 2m 2 233.8 1 ECR
6. DTO Daltonganj 21:45 21:47 2m 1 301.4 1 ECR
7. GHD Garhwa Road Junction 22:30 22:35 5m 1 334.8 1 ECR
8. JPL Japla 23:06 23:07 1m - 381.8 1 ECR
9. NBG Nabinagar Road 23:20 23:21 1m - 397.7 1 ECR
10. DOS Dehri On Sone 00:03 00:05 2m 2 433.6 2 ECR
11. SSM Sasaram Junction 00:17 00:18 1m 2 451.4 2 ECR
12. BBU Bhabua Road 00:50 00:51 1m 2 499.0 2 ECR
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 01:40 01:50 10m 6 553.7 2 ECR
14. ALD Allahabad Junction 03:40 03:42 2m 1 706.3 2 NCR
15. CNB Kanpur Central 05:42 05:47 5m 2 900.7 2 NCR
16. NDLS New Delhi 10:55 - 13 1340.9 2 NR
Last Updated: 14-Sep-19 12:03 IST
12877 / Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (रांची - नई दिल्ली गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi. The train leaves from Ranchi Junction on at 16:15 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 10:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ranchi Junction, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 18 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1341 kilometers.

The return train is 12878.
Loading...