OBR / Obra Dam
ओबरा बांध

Obra Dam (ओबरा बांध), station code OBR, is a railway station in Sonbhadra district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Obra Dam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Obra Dam have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Obra Dam (OBR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Ex... Exp ER 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 05:01 05:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 06:01 06:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51675 Katni - Chopan Fast Passe... Pass WCR 06:16 06:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
23346 Shaktinagar - Varanasi Li... Exp ECR 06:27 06:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51680 Chopan - Katni Mix Passen... Pass CR 06:49 06:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Inte... Exp ECR 06:55 06:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
23348 Patna - Singrauli Link Ex... Exp ECR 07:23 07:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 08:59 09:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51677 Chopan Shaktinagar Passen... Pass WCR 10:53 10:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 17:13 17:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 17:19 17:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
23347 Singrauli - Patna Link Ex... Exp ECR 18:12 18:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51678 Shaktinagar Chopan Passen... Pass WCR 18:25 18:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13345 Varanasi - Singrauli Inte... Exp ECR 19:46 19:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51679 Katni - Chopan Mix Passen... Pass CR 19:48 19:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
23345 Varanasi - Shaktinagar Li... Exp ECR 20:01 20:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
51676 Chopan - Katni Passenger... Pass WCR 20:24 20:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Ex... Exp ER 22:25 22:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Obra Dam by train, get complete information about OBR / Obra Dam station, nearest airport to Obra Dam. Complete list of trains to and from Obra Dam

Loading...