CPU / Chopan
चोपन

Chopan (चोपन), station code CPU, is a railway station in Sonbhadra district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chopan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chopan have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chopan (CPU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12453 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj NR 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Ex... Exp ER 02:15 02:40 25m 2
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 02:15 02:40 25m 2
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 02:15 02:40 25m 2
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 02:15 02:40 25m 2
SMTWTFS
12454 New Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani... Raj NR 02:45 02:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 03:35 04:00 25m 3
SMTWTFS
13350 Patna - Singrauli Express... Exp ECR 04:10 04:30 20m 2
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 04:40 04:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 04:40 04:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 05:50 06:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 05:50 06:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13309 Chopan - Prayagraj Expres... Exp ECR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
51680 Chopan - Katni Mix Passen... Pass CR - 06:15 - -
SMTWTFS
53344 Chopan- NSCB Gomoh Jn Pas... Pass ECR - 07:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Inte... MEMU ECR 07:40 07:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
13344 Shaktinagar - Varanasi In... MEMU ECR 07:40 07:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express... Exp SER - 08:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
51675 Katni - Chopan Fast Passe... Pass WCR 08:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
53351 Barwadih-Chunar (CCB) Pas... Pass ECR 08:20 08:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18632 Chopan - Ranchi Express... Exp SER - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 09:05 09:30 25m 2
SMTWTFS
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 09:45 09:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
51677 Chopan Shaktinagar Passen... Pass WCR - 10:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
53352 Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) P... Pass ECR 17:20 17:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express... Exp SER 17:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Chopan Express... Exp SER 17:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 18:20 18:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triv... Exp NR 18:20 18:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
51678 Shaktinagar Chopan Passen... Pass WCR 19:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13345 Varanasi - Singrauli Inte... MEMU ECR 19:10 19:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
13343 Varanasi - Shaktinagar In... MEMU ECR 19:10 19:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
13349 Singrauli - Patna Express... Exp ECR 19:45 20:05 20m 1
SMTWTFS
51676 Chopan - Katni Passenger... Pass WCR - 20:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
53343 NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Pa... Pass ECR 21:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
51679 Katni - Chopan Mix Passen... Pass CR 21:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Mu... Exp SER 22:30 22:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 22:30 22:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Ex... Exp ER 23:05 23:30 25m 3
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER 23:05 23:30 25m 2
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 23:05 23:30 25m 2
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 23:05 23:30 25m 2
SMTWTFS
13310 Prayagraj jn - Chopan Exp... Exp ECR 23:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 23:35 23:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chopan by train, get complete information about CPU / Chopan station, nearest airport to Chopan. Complete list of trains to and from Chopan

Loading...
Chopan