PGTN / Palakkad Town
पलक्कड़ टाउन

Palakkad Town (पलक्कड़ टाउन), station code PGTN, is a railway station in Palakkad district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Palakkad Town.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Palakkad Town have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Palakkad Town (PGTN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendu... Pass SR 04:33 04:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06712 Pollachi-Palakkad Town Pa... Pass SR 06:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR - 06:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
66606 Palakkad Town - Coimbator... EMU SR - 07:15 - 1,1A
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 07:45 07:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06343 Palakkad Town-Pollachi Un... Exp SR - 08:05 - -
SMTWTFS
22651 MGR Chennai Central - Pal... SF SR 10:05 10:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06345 Pollachi-Palakkad Town Pa... Pass SR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
66609 Erode Palakkad Town Passe... EMU SR 12:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
66608 Palakkad Town - Erode Pas... EMU SR - 14:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SR 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06346 Palakkad Town-Pollachi Pa... Pass SR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
66607 Coimbatore - Palakkad Tow... EMU SR 20:05 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
06713 Palakkad Town-Pollachi Pa... Pass SR - 20:35 - -
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 20:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 20:55 21:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06344 Pollachi-Palakkad Town Un... Exp SR 21:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn... Pass SR 22:03 22:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Palakkad Town by train, get complete information about PGTN / Palakkad Town station, nearest airport to Palakkad Town. Complete list of trains to and from Palakkad Town

Loading...