PTRU / Patratu

Patratu (पतरातू), station code PTRU, is a railway station in Ramgarh district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Patratu.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Patratu have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Patratu (PTRU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18612 Manduadih - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 00:44 00:49 5m -
SMTWTFS
18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Exp... Exp ECoR 00:50 00:53 3m -
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 00:50 00:53 3m -
SMTWTFS
53525 Barkakana - Varanasi Pass... Pass ER 04:12 04:16 4m -
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 04:39 04:44 5m -
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 04:44 04:49 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 04:44 04:49 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Ex... Exp ER 05:48 05:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
53357 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone... Pass ECR 06:38 06:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
13348 Palamu Express Exp ECR 07:14 07:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
53348 Barwadih - Gomoh Jn Passe... Pass ECR 09:09 09:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
53343 NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Pa... Pass ECR 09:50 09:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express... Exp SER 11:08 11:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
53347 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenge... Pass ECR 14:56 14:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 15:47 15:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 16:10 16:13 3m 2
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 17:02 17:07 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 17:04 17:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53344 Chopan- NSCB Gomoh Jn Pas... Pass ECR 17:46 17:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
13347 Palamu Express Exp ECR 18:33 18:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 20:01 20:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 20:01 20:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53526 Varanasi - Barka Kana Pas... Pass ER 20:48 20:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Ex... Exp ER 20:55 20:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 22:03 22:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana... Pass ECR 22:06 22:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Exp... Exp ECoR 23:17 23:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Manduadih Expres... Exp SER 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 23:18 23:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Patratu by train, get complete information about PTRU / Patratu station, nearest airport to Patratu. Complete list of trains to and from Patratu

Loading...