12874 / Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SuperFast Express (via Barkakana)
झारखंड स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SuperFast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Anand Vihar Terminal
.
Departs @ 19:40 (Anand Vihar Terminal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night (Hatia)
SMTWTFS

Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SuperFast Express (12874) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 19:40 - 4 0.0 1 NR
2. CNB Kanpur Central 01:50 01:55 5m 6 427.9 2 NCR
3. ALD Allahabad Junction 04:20 04:30 10m 6 622.3 2 NCR
4. CAR Chunar Junction 06:20 06:25 5m 5 742.9 2 NCR
5. SBDR Sonbhadra 08:08 08:13 5m - 818.9 2 NCR
6. CPU Chopan 09:45 10:00 15m 2 845.6 2 ECR
7. RNQ Renukut 10:44 10:46 2m 1 887.6 2 ECR
8. NUQ Nagar Untari 11:30 11:32 2m 1 943.0 2 ECR
9. GHQ Garhwa 12:00 12:02 2m 1 977.0 2 ECR
10. GHD Garhwa Road Junction 12:24 12:26 2m 3 987.0 2 ECR
11. DTO Daltonganj 12:58 13:01 3m 2 1020.4 2 ECR
12. BRWD Barwadih Junction 13:26 13:31 5m 3 1047.6 2 ECR
13. LTHR Latehar 14:14 14:16 2m 1 1088.0 2 ECR
14. TORI Tori 14:49 14:51 2m 1 1120.6 2 ECR
15. PTRU Patratu 16:10 16:13 3m 2 1184.9 2 ECR
16. BRKA Barkakana Junction 16:40 17:00 20m 2 1203.3 2 ECR
17. RMT Ramgarh Cantonment 17:13 17:15 2m 1 1208.4 2 SER
18. MURI Muri Junction 18:08 18:10 2m 2 1261.8 2 SER
19. RNC Ranchi Junction 19:25 19:35 10m 2 1321.8 2 SER
20. HTE Hatia 19:55 - 2 1328.7 2 SER
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 19:47 IST

Coach detail

12874 / Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SuperFast Express (झारखंड स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia. The train leaves from Anand Vihar Terminal on at 19:40 hrs and reaches Hatia at 19:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Anand Vihar Terminal, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Hatia. It takes 24 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1329 kilometers.

The return train is 12873.
Loading...