PUX / Parasia
परासिया

Parasia (परासिया), station code PUX, is a railway station in Chhindwara district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Parasia.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Parasia have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Parasia (PUX)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 03:19 03:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 03:19 03:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59396 Bhandarkund - Betul Passe... Pass WR 08:48 08:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 08:50 08:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 10:53 10:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51253 Amla Chhindwara Passenger... Pass CR 10:59 11:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51256 Chhindwara - Bordhai Pass... Pass CR 13:12 13:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
51255 Bordhai - Chhindwara Pass... Pass CR 16:27 16:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
51254 Chhindwara - Amla Passeng... Pass CR 18:28 18:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59395 Betul Chhindwara Passenge... Pass WR 18:43 18:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59386 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 21:54 21:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 21:54 21:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 21:54 21:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Parasia by train, get complete information about PUX / Parasia station, nearest airport to Parasia. Complete list of trains to and from Parasia

Loading...