Ramdevra/RDRA

Ramdevra railway station in Jaisalmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ramdevra. RDRA have 1 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 04742 Ramdevra - Lalgarh M... - 00:30 - 0 S M T W T F S
2 04803 Ramdevra - Jodhpur M... - 07:00 - 0 S M T W T F S
3 04807 Ramdevra - Jodhpur M... - 13:30 - 0 S M T W T F S
4 22479 Jaisalmer-Bikaner Ex... 01:30 01:32 2 S M T W T F S
5 22480 Bikaner - Jaisalmer ... 02:17 02:19 2 S M T W T F S
6 25013 Corbett Park Link Ex... 02:20 02:23 3 0 S M T W T F S
7 15013 Ranikhet Express 02:21 02:23 2 S M T W T F S
8 15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Ex... 02:23 02:25 2 0 S M T W T F S
9 12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah S... 03:02 03:04 2 0 - - - - T - -
10 14810 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer ... 03:15 03:17 2 0 S M T W T F S
11 04804 Jodhpur - Ramdevra M... 06:00 - - 0 S M T W T F S
12 14659 Malani Express 08:21 08:23 2 S M T W T F S
13 14809 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur ... 08:52 08:54 2 1 S M T W T F S
14 22931 Mumbai Bandra Termin... 10:17 10:19 2 - - - - - - S
15 54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer ... 10:36 10:39 3 S M T W T F S
16 14704 Lalgarh Jaisalmer Ex... 11:14 11:17 3 0 S M T W T F S
17 04808 Jodhpur - Ramdevra M... 12:40 - - 0 S M T W T F S
18 14703 Jaisalmer - Lalgarh ... 12:44 12:47 3 0 S M T W T F S
19 04810 Jodhpur - Pokaran Me... 17:00 17:40 40 0 S M T W T F S
20 54819 Jaisalmer Jodhpur Pa... 17:25 17:28 3 0 S M T W T F S
21 04809 Pokaran - Jodhpur Me... 18:40 19:40 60 0 S M T W T F S
22 14660 Malani Express 19:11 19:13 2 S M T W T F S
23 25014 Corbett Park Link Ex... 20:47 20:49 2 S M T W T F S
24 15014 Ranikhet Express 20:47 20:49 2 S M T W T F S
25 22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra T... 20:50 20:52 2 - - - - - - S
26 12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer S... 21:45 21:46 1 0 - - T - - - -
27 04741 Lalgarh - Ramdevra M... 23:00 - - 0 S M T W T F S
Ramdevra/RDRA
Jaisalmer Airport/JSA: 112 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: NH 15, Ramdevra, Jaisalmer district, Rajasthan
Zone: North Western Railway
Divisiion: Jodhpur
Elevation: 226 m above sea level
Platform(s): 1
Track: Single Diesel BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Jaisalmer