RDRA / Ramdevra

Ramdevra, station code RDRA, is a railway station in Jaisalmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jodhpur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ramdevra.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Ramdevra have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ramdevra (RDRA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
04742 Ramdevra - Lalgarh Mela F... Exp NWR - 00:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22479 Jaisalmer-Bikaner Express... SF NWR 01:30 01:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22480 Bikaner - Jaisalmer Expre... SF NWR 02:17 02:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
25013 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 02:20 02:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 02:21 02:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 02:23 02:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Exp... SF ER 03:02 03:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
14810 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Expre... Exp NWR 03:15 03:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
04804 Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela S... Pass NWR 04:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
04803 Ramdevra - Jodhpur Mela S... Pass NWR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
14659 Malani Express Exp NR 08:21 08:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
14809 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Expre... Exp NWR 08:52 08:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 10:17 10:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passe... Pass NWR 10:36 10:39 3m -
SMTWTFS
14704 Lalgarh Jaisalmer Express... Exp NWR 11:14 11:17 3m -
SMTWTFS
04808 Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela S... Pass NWR 12:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
14703 Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Expre... Exp NWR 12:44 12:47 3m -
SMTWTFS
04807 Ramdevra - Jodhpur Mela S... Pass NWR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04810 Jodhpur - Pokaran Mela Sp... Pass NWR 16:30 17:35 65m -
SMTWTFS
54819 Jaisalmer Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR 17:25 17:28 3m -
SMTWTFS
04809 Pokaran - Jodhpur Mela Sp... Pass NWR 18:39 19:40 61m -
SMTWTFS
14660 Malani Express Exp NR 19:11 19:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 20:47 20:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 20:47 20:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 20:50 20:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Exp... SF ER 21:45 21:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
04741 Lalgarh - Ramdevra Mela F... Exp NWR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ramdevra by train, get complete information about RDRA / Ramdevra station, nearest airport to Ramdevra. Complete list of trains to and from Ramdevra

Railway Station in Jaisalmer