SCL / Silchar
सिलचर

Silchar (सिलचर), station code SCL, is a railway station in Cachar district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Silchar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Silchar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Silchar (SCL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55688 Silchar - Dullavcherra Fa... Pass NFR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15611 Guwahati - Silchar Expres... Exp NFR 05:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
55662 Silchar - Maishashan Pass... Pass NFR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55616 Silchar - Guwahati BG Fas... Pass NFR - 07:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
55664 Silchar - Agartala Passen... Pass NFR - 08:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
15944 Barak - Brahmaputra Expre... Exp NFR 08:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
55668 Bhairabi - Silchar Passen... Pass NFR 09:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Pas... Pass NFR 10:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER - 10:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
55665 Silchar - Vangaichungpao ... Pass NFR - 11:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
55685 Maishashan - Silchar Pass... Pass NFR 11:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
55615 Guwahati - Silchar BG Fas... Pass NFR 14:00 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
55686 Silchar - Maishashan Pass... Pass NFR - 15:25 - -
SMTWTFS
55666 Vangaichungpao - Silchar ... Pass NFR 16:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 16:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
55667 Silchar - Bhairabi Passen... Pass NFR - 16:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
55677 Silchar - Dharmanagar Pas... Pass NFR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR - 18:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
55663 Agartala - Silchar Passen... Pass NFR 20:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR - 20:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR - 20:05 - -
SMTWTFS
15612 Silchar - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR - 20:05 - -
SMTWTFS
15602 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 20:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
55661 Maishashan - Silchar Pass... Pass NFR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
55687 Dullavcherra - Silchar Fa... Pass NFR 22:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
15943 Barak - Brahmaputra Expre... Exp NFR - 22:15 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Silchar by train, get complete information about SCL / Silchar station, nearest airport to Silchar. Complete list of trains to and from Silchar

Loading...