12514 / Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
गुवाहाटी - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12514/Guwahati - Secunderabad Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Guwahati
.
Departs @ 06:20 (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights (Secunderabad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Guwahati - Secunderabad Express (12514) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GHY Guwahati 06:20 - 6 0.0 1 NFR
2. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 06:35 06:37 2m - 6.8 1 NFR
3. RNY Rangiya Junction 07:15 07:20 5m - 47.6 1 NFR
4. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 09:40 09:45 5m - 156.7 1 NFR
5. NOQ New Alipurduar 11:10 11:12 2m - 263.2 1 NFR
6. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 11:30 11:32 2m - 282.0 1 NFR
7. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 14:15 14:25 10m 3 407.5 1 NFR
8. KNE Kishanganj 15:36 15:38 2m 2 494.8 1 NFR
9. BOE Barsoi Junction 16:28 16:30 2m 1 552.3 1 NFR
10. MLDT Malda Town 18:30 18:40 10m 2 642.5 1 ER
11. NFK New Farakka Junction 19:17 19:19 2m 1 677.7 1 ER
12. RPH Rampur Hat 21:03 21:05 2m 1 766.5 1 ER
13. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 21:53 21:58 5m 2 827.0 1 ER
14. HWH Howrah Junction 00:45 01:05 20m 8 973.4 2 ER
15. KGP Kharagpur Junction 02:45 03:00 15m 1 1088.4 2 SER
16. BLS Balasore 04:25 04:27 2m 2 1204.5 2 SER
17. BHC Bhadrak 05:28 05:30 2m 2 1266.9 2 ECoR
18. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 06:04 06:06 2m 3 1310.5 2 ECoR
19. CTC Cuttack Junction 07:06 07:11 5m 3 1382.6 2 ECoR
20. BBS Bhubaneswar 07:50 07:55 5m 6 1410.3 2 ECoR
21. KUR Khurda Road Junction 08:20 08:40 20m 4 1429.4 2 ECoR
22. BALU Balugaon 09:29 09:31 2m - 1500.4 2 ECoR
23. BAM Brahmapur 10:35 10:40 5m 2 1576.6 2 ECoR
24. PSA Palasa 12:05 12:07 2m 2 1651.1 2 ECoR
25. CHE Srikakulam Road 13:01 13:03 2m - 1724.0 2 SCoR
26. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 14:05 14:10 5m - 1793.5 2 SCoR
27. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 15:30 15:50 20m - 1854.7 2 SCoR
28. RJY Rajahmundry 18:38 18:40 2m - 2055.3 2 SCoR
29. BZA Vijayawada Junction 21:25 21:35 10m 6 2204.2 2 SCoR
30. SC Secunderabad Junction 04:00 - 3 2552.7 3 SCR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 17:43 IST
Reversals
BZA/Vijayawada Junction

12514 / Guwahati - Secunderabad Express (गुवाहाटी - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction. The train leaves from Guwahati on at 06:20 hrs and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 04:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Guwahati, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Secunderabad Junction. It takes 45 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2553 kilometers.

The return train is 12513.
Loading...