15601 / Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express
पूर्वोत्तर संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस / পূৰ্ৱোত্তৰ সম্পর্ক ক্রান্তি এক্সপ্ৰেছ

The following table shows the schedule of 15601/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Silchar
.
Departs @ 18:30 (Silchar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (15601) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SCL Silchar 18:30 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. BPB Badarpur Junction 19:25 19:50 25m 1 29.4 1 NFR
3. NHLG New Haflong 22:00 22:10 10m 1 100.4 1 NFR
4. LMG Lumding Junction 01:00 01:25 25m - 198.5 2 NFR
5. GHY Guwahati 05:55 06:15 20m - 379.0 2 NFR
6. GLPT Goalpara Town 08:05 08:07 2m - 509.8 2 NFR
7. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 09:08 09:10 2m - 561.3 2 NFR
8. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 12:50 13:00 10m 3 812.0 2 NFR
9. KIR Katihar Junction 16:45 17:10 25m 1 995.8 2 NFR
10. PPTA Patliputra Junction 22:15 22:25 10m 1 1283.8 2 ECR
11. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 01:43 01:58 15m 6 1491.4 3 ECR
12. ALD Allahabad Junction 04:08 04:18 10m 1 1644.0 3 NCR
13. CNB Kanpur Central 06:45 06:50 5m 3 1838.4 3 NCR
14. NDLS New Delhi 13:00 - 10 2278.6 3 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 17:50 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
LMG/Lumding Junction
BPB/Badarpur Junction

15601 / Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (पूर्वोत्तर संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस / পূৰ্ৱোত্তৰ সম্পর্ক ক্রান্তি এক্সপ্ৰেছ) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Silchar and New Delhi. The train leaves from Silchar on at 18:30 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 13:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Silchar, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 42 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2279 kilometers.

The return train is 15602.
Loading...