12508 / Aronai Superfast Express
आरनाय सुपर फ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस / শিলচর - তিরুবনন্তপুরম সেন্ট্রাল এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 12508/Aronai Superfast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Silchar
.
Departs @ 20:05 (Silchar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:40 +3 nights (Thiruvananthapuram Central)
SMTWTFS

Aronai Superfast Express (12508) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SCL Silchar 20:05 - - 0.0 1 NFR
2. BPB Badarpur Junction 20:50 21:15 25m - 29.4 1 NFR
3. NHLG New Haflong 23:20 23:25 5m - 100.4 1 NFR
4. MBG Maibang 00:19 00:21 2m - 134.9 2 NFR
5. LMG Lumding Junction 01:55 02:20 25m - 198.5 2 NFR
6. HJI Hojai 03:30 03:32 2m - 243.4 2 NFR
7. GHY Guwahati 06:00 06:20 20m 6 379.0 2 NFR
8. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 06:35 06:37 2m 2 385.8 2 NFR
9. RNY Rangiya Junction 07:15 07:20 5m 1 426.6 2 NFR
10. BPRD Barpeta Road 08:15 08:17 2m - 491.6 2 NFR
11. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 09:40 09:45 5m 2 535.7 2 NFR
12. KOJ Kokrajhar 10:13 10:15 2m 1 563.4 2 NFR
13. NOQ New Alipurduar 11:10 11:12 2m 2 642.1 2 NFR
14. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 11:30 11:32 2m 3 660.9 2 NFR
15. DQG Dhupguri 12:35 12:37 2m - 721.0 2 NFR
16. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 14:15 14:25 10m 3 786.4 2 NFR
17. KNE Kishanganj 15:36 15:38 2m 2 873.8 2 NFR
18. MLDT Malda Town 18:30 18:40 10m - 1021.5 2 ER
19. PKR Pakur 20:03 20:04 1m 2 1092.8 2 ER
20. RPH Rampur Hat 21:03 21:05 2m 1 1145.5 2 ER
21. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 21:53 21:58 5m 2 1206.0 2 ER
22. HWH Howrah Junction 00:45 01:05 20m 8 1351.0 3 ER
23. KGP Kharagpur Junction 02:45 03:00 15m 3 1466.0 3 SER
24. BLS Balasore 04:25 04:27 2m 2 1582.1 3 SER
25. BHC Bhadrak 05:28 05:30 2m 2 1644.6 3 ECoR
26. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 06:04 06:06 2m 3 1688.1 3 ECoR
27. CTC Cuttack Junction 07:06 07:11 5m 3 1760.2 3 ECoR
28. BBS Bhubaneswar 07:50 07:55 5m 4 1787.9 3 ECoR
29. KUR Khurda Road Junction 08:20 08:40 20m 4 1807.0 3 ECoR
30. BALU Balugaon 09:29 09:31 2m 2 1878.1 3 ECoR
31. BAM Brahmapur 10:35 10:40 5m 4 1954.2 3 ECoR
32. PSA Palasa 12:05 12:07 2m 3 2028.7 3 ECoR
33. CHE Srikakulam Road 13:01 13:03 2m - 2101.6 3 SCoR
34. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 14:05 14:10 5m - 2171.1 3 SCoR
35. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 15:30 15:50 20m 3 2232.3 3 SCoR
36. RJY Rajahmundry 18:53 18:55 2m 1 2432.9 3 SCoR
37. BZA Vijayawada Junction 21:40 21:45 5m 7 2581.9 3 SCoR
38. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central 04:30 04:55 25m 6 3013.1 4 SR
39. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 05:53 05:55 2m 2 3081.2 4 SR
40. KPD Katpadi Junction 06:40 06:45 5m 1 3142.2 4 SR
41. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 08:18 08:20 2m 1 3226.6 4 SR
42. SA Salem Junction 09:50 09:55 5m 1 3347.1 4 SR
43. ED Erode Junction 11:10 11:20 10m 1 3406.8 4 SR
44. TUP Tiruppur 12:03 12:05 2m 1 3457.1 4 SR
45. CBE Coimbatore Junction 13:20 13:25 5m 1 3507.6 4 SR
46. PGT Palakkad Junction 14:37 14:40 3m 3 3563.3 4 SR
47. TCR Thrissur 16:08 16:10 2m 1 3638.7 4 SR
48. AWY Aluva 17:03 17:05 2m 1 3693.2 4 SR
49. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 17:40 17:45 5m 2 3710.1 4 SR
50. KTYM Kottayam 19:07 19:10 3m 1,2 3770.3 4 SR
51. TRVL Tiruvalla 19:39 19:40 1m 3 3796.0 4 SR
52. CNGR Chengannur 19:48 19:50 2m 1 3805.1 4 SR
53. MVLK Mavelikara 19:59 20:00 1m 1 3817.6 4 SR
54. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 20:08 20:10 2m 3 3825.2 4 SR
55. QLN Kollam Junction 21:00 21:05 5m 2 3866.1 4 SR
56. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 22:40 - 3 3930.7 4 SR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 17:42 IST
Reversals
HWH/Howrah Junction
MAS/Chennai Central
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
LMG/Lumding Junction
BPB/Badarpur Junction

12508 / Aronai Superfast Express (आरनाय सुपर फ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस / শিলচর - তিরুবনন্তপুরম সেন্ট্রাল এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Silchar and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The train leaves from Silchar on at 20:05 hrs and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 22:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Silchar, crosses 54 railway station and terminates at Thiruvananthapuram Central. It takes 74 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 3931 kilometers.

The return train is 12507.
Loading...