SOG / Suratgarh Junction
सूरतगढ़ जंक्शन

Suratgarh Junction (सूरतगढ़ जंक्शन), station code SOG, is a railway station in Sri Ganganagar district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bikaner Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Suratgarh Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Suratgarh Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54703 Abohar-Jodhpur Passenger... Pass NWR 00:40 00:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54704 Jodhpur Bhatinda Passenge... Pass NWR 01:05 01:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04774 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganag... Pass NWR - 01:15 - -
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 01:30 01:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 02:20 02:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udha... Exp WR 02:50 03:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 04:15 04:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 04:15 04:30 15m 2
SMTWTFS
59732 Suratgarh-Anupgarh Passen... Pass NWR - 04:25 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
09764 Hanumangarh - Suratgarh P... Pass NWR 05:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
04784 Suratgarh - Bhatinda Spec... Exp NWR - 06:20 - -
SMTWTFS
09761 SriGanganagar - Suratgarh... Pass NWR 07:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link E... Exp NWR 07:15 07:30 15m 2
SMTWTFS
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express... Exp NWR 07:20 07:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22981 Kota - Sriganganagar SF E... SF WCR 07:25 07:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Gan... SF NWR 07:25 07:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
54762 Suratgarh - Sri Ganganaga... Pass NWR - 07:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
59731 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Pass... Pass NWR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
59708 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Pass... Pass NWR - 08:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
59712 Suratgarh - Bhatinda Pass... Pass NWR - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
04781 Bathinda - Anupgarh Passe... Exp NWR 09:50 10:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NR 10:13 10:18 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 10:40 10:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14719 Bikaner - Bilaspur Antyod... Ant NWR 10:40 10:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Term... Exp WR 10:50 11:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
54759 Shri Ganganagar - Suratga... Pass NWR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
54702 Lalgarh Abohar Passenger... Pass NWR 12:20 12:35 15m 4
SMTWTFS
59707 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Pass... Pass NWR 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
54760 Suratgarh - Sriganganagar... Pass NWR - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 12:55 13:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
04782 Anupgarh - Bathinda Passe... Exp NWR 14:00 14:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
54701 Bathinda Lalgarh Passenge... Pass NWR 14:10 14:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
59710 Suratgarh Anupgarh Passen... Pass NWR - 14:20 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 17:40 17:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
59711 Bhatinda Suratgarh Passen... Pass NWR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
59706 Jaipur Jn-Suratgarh Jn Pa... Pass NWR 18:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
59709 Anupgarh Suratgarh Passen... Pass NWR 18:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
59734 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Pass... Pass NWR - 18:35 - -
SMTWTFS
09763 Suratgarh - Hanumangarh P... Pass NWR - 18:50 - -
SMTWTFS
54761 Shri Ganganagar - Suratga... Pass NWR 19:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NR 19:30 19:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22982 Sriganganagar - Kota SF E... SF WCR 19:50 19:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawa... SF NWR 19:50 19:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express... Exp NWR 19:50 20:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link E... Exp NWR 19:50 20:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
09762 Suratgarh - SriGanganagar... Pass NWR - 20:15 - -
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 20:45 20:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 21:20 21:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04783 Bathinda - Suratgarh Spec... Exp NWR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
14720 Bilaspur - Bikaner Antyod... Ant NWR 22:12 22:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
59733 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Pass... Pass NWR 22:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 22:35 22:45 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
04773 Shri Ganganagar - Suratga... Pass NWR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Suratgarh Junction by train, get complete information about SOG / Suratgarh Junction station, nearest airport to Suratgarh Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Suratgarh Junction

Loading...