SGNR / Shri Ganganagar Junction
श्री गंगानगर जंक्शन

Shri Ganganagar Junction (श्री गंगानगर जंक्शन), station code SGNR, is a railway station in Sri Ganganagar district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bikaner Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shri Ganganagar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shri Ganganagar Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54751 Rewari-Shri Ganganagar Pa... Pass NWR 00:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NWR 00:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganaga... Spec NWR 00:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
54752 Shri Ganganagar - Rewari ... Pass NWR - 01:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
04734 Shri Ganganagar - Rewari ... Spec NWR - 01:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR - 02:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
06312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Spec SR 02:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 02:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
09707 Amrapur Aravali Festival ... Spec NWR 04:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwa... Exp NWR - 04:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
04712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwa... Spec NWR - 04:20 - -
SMTWTFS
54764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpu... Pass NWR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
04728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganga... Spec NWR 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12482 Sriganganagar - Delhi Int... SF NWR - 05:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
02471 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi S... Spec NWR - 05:55 - -
SMTWTFS
54768 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganga... Pass NWR 06:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
54754 Shri Ganganagar Bhatinda ... Pass NWR - 06:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
04754 Shri Ganganagar - Bathind... Spec NWR - 06:25 - -
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 07:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14887-Slip Kalka - Shriganganagar Ex... Exp NWR 07:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 07:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NR 07:35 07:55 20m 1
SMTWTFS
02455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... Spec NR 07:35 07:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
14601 Firozpur Cantt - Hanumang... Exp NR 08:55 09:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54759 Shri Ganganagar - Suratga... Pass NWR - 09:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Gan... SF NWR 09:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22981 Kota - Sriganganagar SF E... SF WCR 09:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF... Spec WCR 09:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR - 10:15 - -
SMTWTFS
02997 Jhalawar City - Shri Gang... Spec WCR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
54755 Bhatinda Shri Ganganagar ... Pass NWR 10:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
04755 Bathinda - Shri Ganganaga... Spec NWR 10:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
54762 Suratgarh - Sri Ganganaga... Pass NWR 10:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54758 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala ... Pass NWR - 11:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
14525 Ambala Cantt-Shri GangaNa... Exp NR 12:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
04525 Ambala Cantt. - Shri Gang... Spec NR 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
14602 Hanumangarh - Firozpur Ca... Exp NR 12:25 12:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
06311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Spec SR - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
07624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Spec SCR - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR - 13:25 - -
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 13:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Spec NWR - 13:25 - -
SMTWTFS
54753 Bhatinda Shri Ganganagar ... Pass NWR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
04753 Bathinda - Shri Ganganaga... Spec NWR 13:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
14526 Shri GangaNagar - Ambala ... Exp NR - 14:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
04526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala ... Spec NR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
02486 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Spec NWR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR - 14:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
14713 Shri Ganganagar - Jammu T... Exp NWR - 14:45 - -
SMTWTFS
54760 Suratgarh - Sriganganagar... Pass NWR 15:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
54757 Ambala Cantt. - Shri Gang... Pass NWR 15:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
54761 Shri Ganganagar - Suratga... Pass NWR - 16:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
54756 Sri Ganganagar Bathinda P... Pass NWR - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
04756 Shri Ganganagar - Bathind... Spec NWR - 16:50 - -
SMTWTFS
02998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawa... Spec WCR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
22982 Sriganganagar - Kota SF E... SF WCR - 17:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawa... SF NWR - 17:40 - -
SMTWTFS
02982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF... Spec WCR - 17:40 - -
SMTWTFS
14714 Jammu Tawi - Shri Gangana... Exp NWR 18:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
54763 Sadulpur - Shri Ganga Nag... Pass NWR 19:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Spec SCR 19:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
02485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Spec NWR 19:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
54767 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak B... Pass NWR - 19:45 - -
SMTWTFS
02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Spec NWR 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
04727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak B... Spec NWR - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
02472 Delhi - Shri Ganganagar S... Spec NWR 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12481 Delhi - Sriganganagar Int... SF NWR 20:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13008-Slip Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp NR - 21:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER - 21:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
04715 Shri Ganganagar - Jaipur ... Exp NWR - 21:40 - -
SMTWTFS
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR - 21:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NR 22:20 22:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
02456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... Spec NR 22:20 22:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 22:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
09708 Amrapur Aravali Festival ... Spec NWR - 23:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 23:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 23:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
04733 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar ... Spec NWR 23:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shri Ganganagar Junction by train, get complete information about SGNR / Shri Ganganagar Junction station, nearest airport to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Shri Ganganagar Junction

Loading...
Shri Ganganagar Junction