SGNR / Shri Ganganagar Junction
श्री गंगानगर जंक्शन

Shri Ganganagar Junction (श्री गंगानगर जंक्शन), station code SGNR, is a railway station in Sri Ganganagar district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bikaner Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shri Ganganagar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shri Ganganagar Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54751 Rewari-Shri Ganganagar Pa... Pass NWR 00:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NWR 00:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54752 Shri Ganganagar - Rewari ... Pass NWR - 01:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR - 02:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 02:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
04774 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganag... Pass NWR 04:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
14702 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 04:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwa... Exp NWR - 04:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
54764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpu... Pass NWR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12482 Sriganganagar - Delhi Int... SF NWR - 05:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
54768 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganga... Pass NWR 06:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
54754 Shri Ganganagar Bhatinda ... Pass NWR - 06:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NR 07:35 07:55 20m 1
SMTWTFS
14601 Firozpur Cantt - Hanumang... Exp NR 08:55 09:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54759 Shri Ganganagar - Suratga... Pass NWR - 09:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
22981 Kota - Sriganganagar SF E... SF WCR 09:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Gan... SF NWR 10:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
54755 Bhatinda Shri Ganganagar ... Pass NWR 10:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54762 Suratgarh - Sri Ganganaga... Pass NWR 10:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54758 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala ... Pass NWR - 11:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
14525 Ambala Cantt-Shri GangaNa... Exp NR 12:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
14602 Hanumangarh - Firozpur Ca... Exp NR 12:45 12:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR - 13:25 - -
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 13:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54753 Bhatinda Shri Ganganagar ... Pass NWR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
14526 Shri GangaNagar - Ambala ... Exp NR - 14:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR - 14:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
54760 Suratgarh - Sriganganagar... Pass NWR 15:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54757 Ambala Cantt. - Shri Gang... Pass NWR 15:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
04767 Hanumangarh - SriGanganag... Pass NWR 15:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54761 Shri Ganganagar - Suratga... Pass NWR - 16:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
54756 Sri Ganganagar Bathinda P... Pass NWR - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
04770 Shri Ganganagar - Hanuman... Pass NWR - 16:25 - -
SMTWTFS
22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawa... SF NWR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22982 Sriganganagar - Kota SF E... SF WCR - 18:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
54763 Sadulpur - Shri Ganga Nag... Pass NWR 19:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 19:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
04773 Shri Ganganagar - Suratga... Pass NWR - 19:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 19:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54767 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak B... Pass NWR - 19:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12481 Delhi - Sriganganagar Int... SF NWR 20:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NR 22:15 22:35 20m 1
SMTWTFS
14701 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR - 23:00 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shri Ganganagar Junction by train, get complete information about SGNR / Shri Ganganagar Junction station, nearest airport to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Shri Ganganagar Junction

Loading...
Shri Ganganagar Junction