SOG / Suratgarh Junction
सूरतगढ़ जंक्शन

Suratgarh Junction (सूरतगढ़ जंक्शन), station code SOG, is a railway station in Sri Ganganagar district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bikaner Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Suratgarh Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Suratgarh Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
04722 Abohar - Jodhpur Passenge... Spec NWR 00:30 00:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
54703 Abohar-Jodhpur Passenger... Pass NWR 00:40 00:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04721 Jodhpur - Bathinda Passen... Spec NWR 01:00 01:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
54704 Jodhpur Bhatinda Passenge... Pass NWR 01:05 01:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Special Spec NFR 01:10 01:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
09207 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udha... Spec WR 02:00 02:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 02:20 02:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udha... Exp WR 02:50 03:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
09221 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Spec WR 03:45 03:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 04:15 04:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 04:15 04:30 15m 2
SMTWTFS
09747 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Pass... Spec NWR - 04:20 - -
SMTWTFS
59732 Suratgarh-Anupgarh Passen... Pass NWR - 04:25 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
02997 Jhalawar City - Shri Gang... Spec WCR 07:08 07:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
02981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF... Spec WCR 07:08 07:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link E... Exp NWR 07:20 07:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express... Exp NWR 07:20 07:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Gan... SF NWR 07:25 07:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22981 Kota - Sriganganagar SF E... SF WCR 07:25 07:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09720 Suratgarh - Jaipur Expres... Spec NWR - 07:35 - -
SMTWTFS
54762 Suratgarh - Sri Ganganaga... Pass NWR - 07:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
59731 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Pass... Pass NWR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
09748 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Pass... Spec NWR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
59708 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Pass... Pass NWR - 08:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
09743 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Pass... Spec NWR - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
59712 Suratgarh - Bhatinda Pass... Pass NWR - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
09749 Suratgarh - Bathinda Pass... Spec NWR - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri ... Spec NWR 09:40 09:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NR 10:13 10:18 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... Spec NR 10:15 10:21 6m -
SMTWTFS
09208 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Term... Spec WR 10:25 10:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
14719 Bikaner - Bilaspur Antyod... Ant NWR 10:40 10:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 10:40 10:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Term... Exp WR 10:50 11:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
54759 Shri Ganganagar - Suratga... Pass NWR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
04759 Shri Ganganagar - Suratga... Spec NWR 12:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
19226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Expr... Exp WR 12:20 12:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
09226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Expr... Spec WR 12:20 12:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
54702 Lalgarh Abohar Passenger... Pass NWR 12:20 12:35 15m 4
SMTWTFS
04702 Lalgarh - Abohar Passenge... Spec NWR 12:20 12:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
59707 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Pass... Pass NWR 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
09744 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Pass... Spec NWR 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
54760 Suratgarh - Sriganganagar... Pass NWR - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04760 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganag... Spec NWR - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 12:55 13:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
54701 Bathinda Lalgarh Passenge... Pass NWR 14:10 14:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
04701 Bathinda - Lalgarh Passen... Spec NWR 14:10 14:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
59710 Suratgarh Anupgarh Passen... Pass NWR - 14:20 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
09745 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Pass... Spec NWR - 14:20 - -
SMTWTFS
06311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Spec SR 14:55 15:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
07624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Spec SCR 14:55 15:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
09225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Expr... Spec WR 15:00 15:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
19225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp WR 15:25 15:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
02497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Spec NER 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Spec SCR 16:30 16:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
09750 Bathinda - Suratgarh Pass... Spec NWR 17:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 17:40 17:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
59711 Bhatinda Suratgarh Passen... Pass NWR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
09751 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Pass... Spec NWR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
09719 Jaipur - Suratgarh Expres... Spec NWR 18:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
59706 Jaipur Jn-Suratgarh Jn Pa... Pass NWR 18:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
59709 Anupgarh Suratgarh Passen... Pass NWR 18:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
09746 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Pass... Spec NWR 18:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
59734 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Pass... Pass NWR - 18:35 - -
SMTWTFS
54761 Shri Ganganagar - Suratga... Pass NWR 19:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
02456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... Spec NR 19:25 19:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NR 19:30 19:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22982 Sriganganagar - Kota SF E... SF WCR 19:50 19:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawa... SF NWR 19:50 19:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express... Exp NWR 19:50 20:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link E... Exp NWR 19:50 20:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawa... Spec WCR 20:05 20:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
02982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF... Spec WCR 20:15 20:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 20:45 20:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 21:20 21:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09222 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Ex... Spec WR 21:20 21:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
09752 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Pass... Spec NWR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
14720 Bilaspur - Bikaner Antyod... Ant NWR 22:12 22:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Special Spec NFR 22:30 22:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
59733 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Pass... Pass NWR 22:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 22:35 22:45 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
06312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Spec SR 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 23:55 00:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Suratgarh Junction by train, get complete information about SOG / Suratgarh Junction station, nearest airport to Suratgarh Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Suratgarh Junction

Loading...
Suratgarh Junction