16311 / Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express
श्री गंगानगर - कोच्चुवेली एक्सप्रेस / ശ്രീ ഗംഗാനഗർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്‌സ്പ്രസ്സ്

The following table shows the schedule of 16311/Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shri Ganganagar
.
Departs @ 15:30 (Shri Ganganagar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:05 +3 nights (Kochuveli)
SMTWTFS

Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (16311) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SGNR Shri Ganganagar 15:30 - - 0.0 1 NWR
2. SRW Shri Karanpur 16:07 16:09 2m 1 47.0 1 NWR
3. RSNR Rai Singh Nagar 16:41 16:43 2m 1 81.1 1 NWR
4. SOG Suratgarh Junction 17:40 17:45 5m - 137.3 1 NWR
5. BKN Bikaner Junction 21:10 21:50 40m 2 319.2 1 NWR
6. NOK Nokha 22:36 22:38 2m 1 383.4 1 NWR
7. NGO Nagaur 23:29 23:34 5m 1 435.1 1 NWR
8. MTD Merta Road Junction 00:24 00:29 5m 1 492.1 2 NWR
9. JU Jodhpur Junction 02:45 03:00 15m 5 595.0 2 NWR
10. LUNI Luni Junction 03:33 03:35 2m 2 627.0 2 NWR
11. PMY Pali Marwar 04:05 04:10 5m 1 668.2 2 NWR
12. MJ Marwar Junction 05:28 05:33 5m 1 699.2 2 NWR
13. ABR Abu Road 08:00 08:10 10m 3 864.2 2 NWR
14. PNU Palanpur Junction 09:25 09:27 2m 1 916.8 2 WR
15. MSH Mahesana Junction 10:27 10:29 2m 1 981.6 2 WR
16. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 12:45 13:00 15m 5 1050.1 2 WR
17. ANND Anand Junction 14:07 14:09 2m 4 1114.6 2 WR
18. BRC Vadodara Junction 14:56 15:01 5m 1 1150.1 2 WR
19. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 15:56 15:57 1m 2 1230.0 2 WR
20. ST Surat 16:50 17:00 10m 2 1279.8 2 WR
21. VAPI Vapi 18:18 18:20 2m 2 1375.0 2 WR
22. BOR Boisar 19:18 19:20 2m 3 1445.2 2 WR
23. BSR Vasai Road 20:30 20:40 10m 6 1496.0 2 WR
24. PNVL Panvel Junction 21:54 21:59 5m 7 1559.2 2 CR
25. MNI Mangaon 00:18 00:20 2m 1 1664.4 3 KR
26. RN Ratnagiri 04:05 04:10 5m 1 1837.4 3 KR
27. KUDL Kudal 06:30 06:32 2m 1 1977.1 3 KR
28. THVM Thivim 08:08 08:10 2m 2 2027.4 3 KR
29. MAO Madgaon Junction 09:20 09:30 10m 1 2073.5 3 KR
30. KT Kumta 11:40 11:42 2m 1 2188.8 3 KR
31. MRDW Murdeshwar 12:22 12:24 2m 2 2228.9 3 KR
32. BYNR Byndoor Mookambika Road 12:56 12:58 2m 1 2258.7 3 KR
33. KUDA Kundapura 13:26 13:28 2m - 2292.3 3 KR
34. UD Udupi 14:02 14:04 2m 1 2324.3 3 KR
35. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 15:55 16:05 10m 1 2386.7 3 SR
36. KGQ Kasaragod 16:43 16:45 2m 1 2433.8 3 SR
37. CAN Kannur Main 18:27 18:30 3m 3 2519.9 3 SR
38. QLD Koyilandy 19:28 19:30 2m 2 2584.6 3 SR
39. CLT Kozhikode Main 20:02 20:05 3m 1 2608.9 3 SR
40. TIR Tirur 21:06 21:08 2m 3 2650.2 3 SR
41. SRR Shoranur Junction 22:35 22:45 10m 3 2695.2 3 SR
42. TCR Thrissur 23:32 23:35 3m 1 2728.3 3 SR
43. AWY Aluva 00:23 00:25 2m 1 2782.8 4 SR
44. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 00:55 01:00 5m 2 2799.7 4 SR
45. KTYM Kottayam 02:07 02:10 3m 1 2859.7 4 SR
46. TRVL Tiruvalla 02:39 02:40 1m 3 2885.4 4 SR
47. CNGR Chengannur 02:48 02:50 2m 1 2894.7 4 SR
48. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 03:13 03:15 2m 2 2914.8 4 SR
49. QLN Kollam Junction 04:05 04:10 5m 1 2955.7 4 SR
50. KCVL Kochuveli 06:05 - 1 3013.1 4 SR
Last Updated: 21-Oct-19 08:35 IST
16311 / Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (श्री गंगानगर - कोच्चुवेली एक्सप्रेस / ശ്രീ ഗംഗാനഗർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്‌സ്പ്രസ്സ്) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Shri Ganganagar and Kochuveli. The train leaves from Shri Ganganagar on at 15:30 hrs and reaches Kochuveli at 06:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shri Ganganagar, crosses 48 railway station and terminates at Kochuveli. It takes 62 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 3013 kilometers.

The return train is 16312.
Loading...