16312 / Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Express
कोच्चुवेली - श्री गंगानगर एक्सप्रेस / കൊച്ചുവേളി - ശ്രീ ഗംഗാനഗർ എക്‌സ്പ്രസ്സ്

The following table shows the schedule of 16312/Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kochuveli
.
Departs @ 15:45 (Kochuveli)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights (Shri Ganganagar)
SMTWTFS

Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Express (16312) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KCVL Kochuveli 15:45 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. QLN Kollam Junction 16:40 16:43 3m 2 57.5 1 SR
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 17:13 17:15 2m 1 98.4 1 SR
4. CNGR Chengannur 17:35 17:36 1m 3 118.4 1 SR
5. TRVL Tiruvalla 17:45 17:46 1m 2 127.7 1 SR
6. KTYM Kottayam 18:32 18:35 3m 1 153.5 1 SR
7. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 20:20 20:25 5m 1 213.4 1 SR
8. AWY Aluva 20:43 20:45 2m 3 230.4 1 SR
9. TCR Thrissur 21:47 21:50 3m 2 284.9 1 SR
10. SRR Shoranur Junction 22:40 22:50 10m 3 318.0 1 SR
11. TIR Tirur 23:29 23:30 1m 1 363.0 1 SR
12. CLT Kozhikode Main 00:17 00:20 3m 4 404.2 2 SR
13. QLD Koyilandy 00:39 00:40 1m 1 428.5 2 SR
14. CAN Kannur Main 01:42 01:45 3m 1 493.2 2 SR
15. KGQ Kasaragod 03:09 03:10 1m 2 579.3 2 SR
16. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 04:25 04:35 10m 2 626.5 2 SR
17. UD Udupi 06:08 06:10 2m 1 688.9 2 KR
18. KUDA Kundapura 06:34 06:36 2m - 720.9 2 KR
19. BYNR Byndoor Mookambika Road 07:03 07:05 2m 1 754.4 2 KR
20. MRDW Murdeshwar 07:34 07:36 2m 1 784.3 2 KR
21. KT Kumta 08:08 08:10 2m 1 824.3 2 KR
22. MAO Madgaon Junction 10:05 10:15 10m 2 939.7 2 KR
23. THVM Thivim 11:04 11:06 2m 1 985.8 2 KR
24. KUDL Kudal 11:54 11:56 2m 1 1036.0 2 KR
25. RN Ratnagiri 14:15 14:20 5m 2 1175.8 2 KR
26. MNI Mangaon 19:08 19:10 2m 1 1348.7 2 KR
27. PNVL Panvel Junction 21:20 21:25 5m 6 1454.0 2 CR
28. BSR Vasai Road 23:10 23:15 5m 6 1517.2 2 WR
29. BOR Boisar 00:04 00:06 2m 2 1567.9 3 WR
30. VAPI Vapi 01:00 01:02 2m 1 1638.1 3 WR
31. ST Surat 03:10 03:22 12m 1 1733.3 3 WR
32. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 04:00 04:02 2m 1 1783.2 3 WR
33. BRC Vadodara Junction 05:09 05:19 10m 2 1863.0 3 WR
34. ANND Anand Junction 05:52 05:54 2m - 1898.5 3 WR
35. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 07:15 07:25 10m 3 1963.0 3 WR
36. MSH Mahesana Junction 09:06 09:08 2m 2 2031.8 3 WR
37. PNU Palanpur Junction 10:50 10:56 6m 1 2096.7 3 WR
38. ABR Abu Road 11:40 11:50 10m 2 2149.3 3 NWR
39. MJ Marwar Junction 14:45 14:50 5m 1 2314.3 3 NWR
40. PMY Pali Marwar 15:14 15:19 5m 1 2345.3 3 NWR
41. LUNI Luni Junction 15:49 15:52 3m 2 2386.4 3 NWR
42. JU Jodhpur Junction 16:30 16:40 10m 1,2 2418.4 3 NWR
43. MTD Merta Road Junction 18:17 18:22 5m 1 2521.4 3 NWR
44. NGO Nagaur 19:05 19:10 5m 2 2578.4 3 NWR
45. NOK Nokha 20:06 20:08 2m 1 2630.1 3 NWR
46. BKN Bikaner Junction 21:45 22:10 25m 1 2694.2 3 NWR
47. SOG Suratgarh Junction 01:30 01:40 10m - 2876.2 4 NWR
48. RSNR Rai Singh Nagar 02:31 02:33 2m 1 2932.4 4 NWR
49. SGNR Shri Ganganagar 04:15 - - 3013.5 4 NWR
Last Updated: 21-Oct-19 08:35 IST
16312 / Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Express (कोच्चुवेली - श्री गंगानगर एक्सप्रेस / കൊച്ചുവേളി - ശ്രീ ഗംഗാനഗർ എക്‌സ്പ്രസ്സ്) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Kochuveli and Shri Ganganagar. The train leaves from Kochuveli on at 15:45 hrs and reaches Shri Ganganagar at 04:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kochuveli, crosses 47 railway station and terminates at Shri Ganganagar. It takes 60 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 3014 kilometers.

The return train is 16311.
Loading...