TRT / Tiruttani
तिरुत्तानी

Tiruttani (तिरुत्तानी), station code TRT, is a railway station in Tiruvallur district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tiruttani.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tiruttani have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tiruttani (TRT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11027 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 01:28 01:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11028 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 01:29 01:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
43551 Arakkonam - Tiruttani EMU... Chn SR 04:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Exp SCR 04:38 04:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
43502 Tiruttani - Chennai Moore... Chn SR - 04:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
43553 Arakkonam - Tiruttani EMU... Chn SR 05:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
43504 Tiruttani - Chennai EMU... Chn SR - 05:35 - -
SMTWTFS
43501 Chennai - Tiruttani EMU... Chn SR 06:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
43506 Tiruttani - Chennai Moore... Chn SR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
56041 Tirupati-Puducherry Passe... Pass SR 06:39 06:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66050 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU... EMU SR 06:49 06:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56011 Arakkonam Kadapa Passenge... Pass SR 07:19 07:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16057 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR 07:53 07:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
43503 Chennai Moore Market Comp... Chn SR 08:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
43847 Avadi Tiruttani EMU Chn SR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
16204 Garudadri Express Exp SWR 08:23 08:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
43942 Tiruttani - Velachery EMU... Chn SR - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
43820 Tiruttani Chennai Beach E... Chn SR - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF... SF WCR 08:50 08:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
66039 Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU... EMU SR 09:14 09:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
43505 Chennai Moore Market Comp... Chn SR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
43508 Tiruttani - Chennai EMU... Chn SR - 10:15 - -
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 10:29 10:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66047 Chennai (Moore Market Com... EMU SR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 11:28 11:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
43507 Chennai Moore Market Comp... Chn SR 12:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
43510 Tiruttani Chennai Central... Chn SR - 12:40 - -
SMTWTFS
11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 13:44 13:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 13:53 13:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 14:18 14:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
43512 Tiruttani Chennai Central... Chn SR - 14:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
43941 Velachery - Tiruttani EMU... Chn SR 14:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore... EMU SR 14:58 15:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02194 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF... SF WCR 15:10 15:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 15:23 15:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16053 MGR Chennai Central - Tir... Exp SR 15:39 15:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
43514 Tiruttani - Chennai Centr... Chn SR - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Week... SF SR 15:59 16:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
43511 Chennai Moore Market Comp... Chn SR 16:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
43509 Chennai - Tiruttani EMU... Chn SR 16:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
43516 Tiruttani - Chennai Moore... Chn SR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
43513 Chennai - Tiruttani EMU... Chn SR 17:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
66040 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU... EMU SR 17:54 17:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16203 Garudadri Express Exp SWR 18:04 18:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
43518 Tiruttani Chennai Central... Chn SR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Exp SCR 18:34 18:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56012 Kadapa-Arakkonam Passenge... Pass SR 19:34 19:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16058 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR 19:38 19:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
43515 Chennai Moore Market Comp... Chn SR 20:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
43520 Tiruttani - Chennai Centr... Chn SR - 20:20 - -
SMTWTFS
43823 Chennai Beach - Tiruttani... Chn SR 20:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
43943 Velachery - Tiruttani EMU... Chn SR 20:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
56042 Puducherry-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 20:44 20:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66049 Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU... EMU SR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
43552 Tiruttani - Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR - 21:05 - -
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 21:19 21:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
43517 Chennai Moore Market Comp... Chn SR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
43556 Tiruttani - Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR - 23:00 - -
SMTWTFS
43554 Tiruttani - Arakkonam EMU... Chn SR - 23:15 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tiruttani by train, get complete information about TRT / Tiruttani station, nearest airport to Tiruttani. Complete list of trains to and from Tiruttani

Loading...