Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

TVP / Thiruvananthapuram Pettah
तिरुवनंतपुरम पेट्टा

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (तिरुवनंतपुरम पेट्टा), station code TVP, is a railway station in Thiruvananthapuram district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Thiruvananthapuram Pettah.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 02:19 02:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 04:09 04:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 05:09 05:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passeng... Pass SR 06:44 06:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56307 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram... Pass SR 08:19 08:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 08:39 08:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 09:29 09:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Pas... Pass SR 09:49 09:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 09:54 09:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 11:14 11:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56317 Kochuveli - Nagercoil Pas... Pass SR 11:45 11:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66304 Kollam-Kanniyakumari MEMU... MEMU SR 12:19 12:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 12:24 12:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 14:04 14:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR 14:40 14:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56309 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram... Pass SR 16:54 16:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56308 Thiruvananthapuram Kollam... Pass SR 18:05 18:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 18:39 18:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 18:44 18:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66305 Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 19:30 19:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 20:04 20:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 20:09 20:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 20:49 20:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 21:49 21:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 21:59 22:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Thiruvananthapuram Pettah by train, get complete information about TVP / Thiruvananthapuram Pettah station, nearest airport to Thiruvananthapuram Pettah. Complete list of trains to and from Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

Loading...
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah