16335 / Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express
गांधीधाम - नागरकोइल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gandhidham Junction
.
Departs @ 07:20 (Gandhidham Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:50 +2 nights (Nagercoil Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (16335) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GIMB Gandhidham Junction 07:20 - 3 0.0 1 WR
2. BCOB Bhachau 07:48 07:50 2m 2 37.0 1 WR
3. SIOB Samakhiali Junction 08:13 08:15 2m 2 53.0 1 WR
4. MALB Maliya Miyana Junction 08:47 08:49 2m 3 92.2 1 WR
5. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction 09:52 09:54 2m - 169.7 1 WR
6. VG Viramgam Junction 11:13 11:15 2m 4 235.2 1 WR
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 13:00 20m 5 300.4 1 WR
8. ND Nadiad Junction 13:48 13:49 1m 1 346.1 1 WR
9. ANND Anand Junction 14:07 14:09 2m 4 364.9 1 WR
10. BRC Vadodara Junction 14:57 15:07 10m 1 400.4 1 WR
11. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 16:01 16:03 2m 2 480.2 1 WR
12. ST Surat 16:50 17:00 10m 2 530.1 1 WR
13. BL Valsad 17:55 17:57 2m 3 599.0 1 WR
14. VAPI Vapi 18:18 18:20 2m 2 625.3 1 WR
15. BOR Boisar 19:18 19:20 2m 3 695.5 1 WR
16. BSR Vasai Road 20:30 20:40 10m 7 746.2 1 WR
17. BIRD Bhiwandi Road 21:06 21:08 2m 1 773.5 1 CR
18. PNVL Panvel Junction 22:00 22:05 5m 7 809.4 1 CR
19. CHI Chiplun 02:00 02:02 2m 2 1012.2 2 KR
20. RN Ratnagiri 04:05 04:10 5m 1 1087.6 2 KR
21. SWV Sawantwadi Road 06:54 06:56 2m 1 1248.2 2 KR
22. MAO Madgaon Junction 09:20 09:30 10m 1 1323.7 2 KR
23. CNO Canacona 10:00 10:02 2m 1 1356.7 2 KR
24. KAWR Karwar 10:35 10:37 2m 1 1383.9 2 KR
25. KT Kumta 11:40 11:42 2m 1 1439.1 2 KR
26. MRDW Murdeshwar 12:22 12:24 2m 2 1479.1 2 KR
27. BYNR Byndoor Mookambika Road 12:56 12:58 2m 1 1509.0 2 KR
28. KUDA Kundapura 13:26 13:28 2m 1 1542.5 2 KR
29. UD Udupi 14:02 14:04 2m 1 1574.5 2 KR
30. SL Surathkal 14:52 14:54 2m 1 1616.4 2 KR
31. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 15:55 16:05 10m 2 1636.9 2 SR
32. KGQ Kasaragod 16:43 16:45 2m 1 1684.1 2 SR
33. KZE Kanhangad 17:02 17:04 2m - 1707.2 2 SR
34. PAY Payyanur 17:53 17:55 2m 2 1736.5 2 SR
35. KPQ Kannapuram 18:08 18:10 2m 2 1755.7 2 SR
36. CAN Kannur Main 18:27 18:30 3m 3 1770.2 2 SR
37. TLY Tellicherry 18:48 18:50 2m 2 1790.8 2 SR
38. BDJ Vatakara 19:08 19:10 2m 1 1812.9 2 SR
39. QLD Koyilandy 19:28 19:30 2m - 1834.9 2 SR
40. CLT Kozhikode Main 20:02 20:05 3m 1 1859.2 2 SR
41. FK Ferok 20:18 20:20 2m - 1869.2 2 SR
42. PGI Parappanangadi 20:33 20:35 2m 2 1884.3 2 SR
43. TIR Tirur 21:13 21:15 2m 3 1900.4 2 SR
44. KTU Kuttippuram 21:33 21:35 2m 2 1915.5 2 SR
45. PTB Pattambi 21:53 21:55 2m 2 1933.9 2 SR
46. SRR Shoranur Junction 22:35 22:45 10m 4 1945.4 2 SR
47. TCR Thrissur 23:32 23:35 3m 1 1978.5 2 SR
48. AWY Aluva 00:23 00:25 2m 1 2033.0 3 SR
49. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 00:50 00:55 5m 2 2049.9 3 SR
50. KTYM Kottayam 01:52 01:55 3m 1 2110.1 3 SR
51. TRVL Tiruvalla 02:24 02:25 1m 3 2135.8 3 SR
52. CNGR Chengannur 02:38 02:40 2m 1 2144.9 3 SR
53. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 02:58 03:00 2m - 2165.1 3 SR
54. QLN Kollam Junction 03:55 04:00 5m 1 2205.9 3 SR
55. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 04:55 04:56 1m 1 2268.0 3 SR
56. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:30 05:35 5m 3 2270.5 3 SR
57. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 07:50 - - 2341.6 3 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 23:09 IST
16335 / Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (गांधीधाम - नागरकोइल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Gandhidham Junction and Nagercoil Junction. The train leaves from Gandhidham Junction on at 07:20 hrs and reaches Nagercoil Junction at 07:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gandhidham Junction, crosses 55 railway station and terminates at Nagercoil Junction. It takes 48 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2342 kilometers.

The return train is 16336.
Loading...