16318 / Himsagar Express
हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16318/Himsagar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
.
Departs @ 21:55 (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:25 +3 nights (Kanniyakumari)
SMTWTFS

Himsagar Express (16318) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:55 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. UHP Udhampur 22:23 22:25 2m 2 24.7 1 NR
3. JAT Jammu Tawi 23:35 23:45 10m 2 77.8 1 NR
4. SMBX Samba 00:15 00:17 2m 1 110.2 2 NR
5. KTHU Kathua 00:58 01:00 2m 2 153.9 2 NR
6. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 01:33 01:38 5m 1 177.0 2 NR
7. MEX Mukerian 02:11 02:13 2m 1 216.6 2 NR
8. DZA Dasuya 02:29 02:31 2m 1 232.2 2 NR
9. TDO Tanda Urmar 02:47 02:49 2m 2 247.4 2 NR
10. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 03:45 03:50 5m 3 289.6 2 NR
11. PGW Phagwara Junction 04:03 04:05 2m 1 306.1 2 NR
12. PHR Phillaur Junction 04:24 04:26 2m 1 328.6 2 NR
13. LDH Ludhiana Junction 05:00 05:10 10m 5 342.0 2 NR
14. QRP Kila Raipur 05:42 05:43 1m 1 359.8 2 NR
15. AHH Ahmadgarh 05:53 05:54 1m 1 367.4 2 NR
16. MET Malerkotla 06:12 06:13 1m 1 387.3 2 NR
17. DUI Dhuri Junction 06:25 06:35 10m 4 404.1 2 NR
18. SAG Sangrur 07:15 07:17 2m 1 420.2 2 NR
19. SFMU Sunam Udham Singh Wala 07:42 07:44 2m 1 432.8 2 NR
20. LHA Lehra Gaga 08:02 08:04 2m 1 454.4 2 NR
21. JHL Jakhal Junction 08:55 09:00 5m 2 470.7 2 NR
22. TUN Tohana 09:10 09:12 2m 2 482.9 2 NR
23. NRW Narwana Junction 09:31 09:33 2m - 508.8 2 NR
24. UCA Uchana 09:46 09:48 2m - 524.0 2 NR
25. BZO Barsola 09:58 10:00 2m 1 534.6 2 NR
26. JIND Jind Junction 10:20 10:25 5m 1 542.7 2 NR
27. JNA Julana 10:54 10:56 2m - 568.2 2 NR
28. ROK Rohtak Junction 11:36 11:38 2m 1 599.8 2 NR
29. BGZ Bahadurgarh 12:04 12:06 2m - 640.0 2 NR
30. SSB Shakurbasti 12:38 12:40 2m 1 659.4 2 NR
31. NDLS New Delhi 13:30 14:15 45m 7 670.9 2 NR
32. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:28 14:30 2m 4 678.2 2 NR
33. FDB Faridabad 14:56 14:58 2m 4 699.1 2 NR
34. AGC Agra Cantt. 18:02 18:07 5m 1 865.9 2 NCR
35. DHO Dholpur Junction 18:58 19:00 2m 2 918.5 2 NCR
36. GWL Gwalior Junction 20:07 20:10 3m 1 984.1 2 NCR
37. JHS Jhansi Junction 21:35 21:45 10m 2 1081.6 2 NCR
38. BPL Bhopal Junction 01:50 02:00 10m 1 1373.4 3 WCR
39. ET Itarsi Junction 03:30 03:35 5m 3 1465.3 3 WCR
40. NGP Nagpur Junction 08:30 08:40 10m 2 1763.7 3 CR
41. SEGM Sewagram Junction 09:39 09:41 2m 4 1839.9 3 CR
42. CD Chandrapur 11:18 11:20 2m 1 1958.4 3 CR
43. BPQ Balharshah Junction 11:50 12:00 10m 1 1972.2 3 CR
44. RDM Ramagundam 13:51 13:52 1m 2 2114.1 3 SCR
45. WL Warangal 15:18 15:20 2m 1 2215.4 3 SCR
46. KMT Khammam 16:40 16:41 1m 1 2322.9 3 SCR
47. BZA Vijayawada Junction 19:05 19:10 5m 7 2422.0 3 SCoR
48. TEL Tenali Junction 19:39 19:40 1m 2 2453.5 3 SCoR
49. OGL Ongole 20:44 20:45 1m 3 2560.5 3 SCoR
50. NLR Nellore 21:54 21:55 1m 3 2677.2 3 SCoR
51. GDR Gudur Junction 23:18 23:20 2m 1 2715.6 3 SCoR
52. RU Renigunta Junction 00:55 01:00 5m 1 2799.0 4 SCoR
53. TPTY Tirupati 01:18 01:20 2m 3 2808.8 4 SCoR
54. CTO Chittoor 02:33 02:35 2m 2 2880.8 4 SCoR
55. KPD Katpadi Junction 03:30 03:35 5m 3 2913.6 4 SR
56. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 05:03 05:05 2m 1 2998.0 4 SR
57. SA Salem Junction 06:32 06:35 3m - 3118.5 4 SR
58. ED Erode Junction 08:00 08:10 10m - 3178.2 4 SR
59. TUP Tiruppur 08:48 08:50 2m 1 3228.4 4 SR
60. CBE Coimbatore Junction 09:52 09:55 3m 5 3279.0 4 SR
61. PGT Palakkad Junction 11:07 11:10 3m 1,3 3334.7 4 SR
62. OTP Ottapalam 11:33 11:35 2m 2 3366.0 4 SR
63. TCR Thrissur 12:32 12:35 3m 1 3410.1 4 SR
64. AWY Aluva 13:45 13:47 2m 1 3464.6 4 SR
65. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 14:15 14:20 5m 2 3481.5 4 SR
66. KTYM Kottayam 15:37 15:40 3m 2 3541.7 4 SR
67. TRVL Tiruvalla 16:09 16:10 1m 3 3567.4 4 SR
68. CNGR Chengannur 16:18 16:20 2m 1 3576.4 4 SR
69. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 16:43 16:45 2m - 3596.6 4 SR
70. QLN Kollam Junction 17:35 17:40 5m 1 3637.6 4 SR
71. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 18:44 18:45 1m 1 3699.6 4 SR
72. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:10 19:15 5m 1 3702.1 4 SR
73. KZT Kulitturai 20:26 20:27 1m - 3740.1 4 SR
74. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 21:30 21:35 5m 2 3773.2 4 SR
75. CAPE Kanniyakumari 22:25 - 3 3788.8 4 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 23:07 IST
16318 / Himsagar Express (हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari. The train leaves from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra on at 21:55 hrs and reaches Kanniyakumari at 22:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra, crosses 73 railway station and terminates at Kanniyakumari. It takes 72 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 3789 kilometers.

The return train is 16317.
Loading...