VAK / Varkala Sivagiri
वर्कला शिवगिरी

Varkala Sivagiri (वर्कला शिवगिरी), station code VAK, is a railway station in Thiruvananthapuram district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Varkala Sivagiri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Varkala Sivagiri have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 02:09 02:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 02:59 03:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 03:34 03:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 03:54 03:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16350 Nilambur Road - Thiruvana... Exp SR 04:04 04:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 04:11 04:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 04:59 05:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 05:49 05:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 06:24 06:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12076 Thiruvananthapuram - Kozh... JShtb SR 06:29 06:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 06:42 06:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 06:54 06:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
56307 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram... Pass SR 07:24 07:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 07:34 07:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 07:34 07:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07229 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 07:34 07:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passeng... Pass SR 07:49 07:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari P... Pass SR 08:04 08:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 08:44 08:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16303 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 08:59 09:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 09:19 09:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 09:39 09:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 10:10 10:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... Spec SR 10:30 10:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 10:49 10:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66304 Kollam-Kanniyakumari MEMU... MEMU SR 11:20 11:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 11:44 11:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 11:49 11:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02625 Kerala Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 11:49 11:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 12:14 12:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
06723 Ananthapuri Express Covid... Spec SR 12:25 12:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 13:29 13:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 13:29 13:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02626 Kerala Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 13:29 13:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Spec SWR 13:29 13:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 15:19 15:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
06724 Ananthapuri Express Covid... Spec SR 15:22 15:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 15:29 15:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02624 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 15:35 15:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR 15:44 15:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
56309 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram... Pass SR 16:03 16:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 16:53 16:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07230 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 17:14 17:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 17:14 17:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur P... Pass SR 17:29 17:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 17:54 17:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 17:59 18:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16842 Thiruvananthapuram - Guru... Exp SR 18:02 18:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
16304 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 18:24 18:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 18:33 18:34 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56308 Thiruvananthapuram Kollam... Pass SR 19:06 19:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 19:24 19:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 19:30 19:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 19:44 19:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 20:04 20:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvanantha... JShtb SR 20:14 20:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66305 Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 20:29 20:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 21:04 21:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 21:19 21:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16349 Thiruvannathapuram - Nila... Exp SR 21:19 21:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 21:29 21:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 23:54 23:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Varkala Sivagiri by train, get complete information about VAK / Varkala Sivagiri station, nearest airport to Varkala Sivagiri. Complete list of trains to and from Varkala Sivagiri

Loading...
Varkala Sivagiri