URL / Unjalur
उन्जालुर

Unjalur (उन्जालुर), station code URL, is a railway station in Erode district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Unjalur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Unjalur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Unjalur (URL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 07:16 07:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli... Pass SR 08:21 08:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
56841 Tiruchirapalli Erode Pass... Pass SR 09:49 09:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 10:36 10:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
56825 Erode Tirunelveli Passeng... Pass SR 13:09 13:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56826 Tirunelveli Erode Passeng... Pass SR 13:44 13:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 16:59 17:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
56842 Erode Tiruchirapalli Pass... Pass SR 17:06 17:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 18:29 18:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56109 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode... Pass SR 18:54 18:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Unjalur by train, get complete information about URL / Unjalur station, nearest airport to Unjalur. Complete list of trains to and from Unjalur

Loading...