56110 / Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger
ईरोड - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि पैसेंजर

Today Departure from Erode Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 56110/Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Erode Junction
.
Departs @ 07:50 (Erode Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:50 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (56110) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ED Erode Junction 07:50 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. CVD Chavadipalaiyam 08:01 08:02 1m 1 11.5 1 SR
3. PAS Pasur 08:09 08:10 1m 1 18.9 1 SR
4. URL Unjalur 08:21 08:22 1m - 32.3 1 SR
5. KMD Kodumudi 08:31 08:32 1m 1 38.4 1 SR
6. PGR Pugalur 08:44 08:45 1m 1 50.5 1 SR
7. MPLM Moorthipalayam 08:52 08:53 1m 1 55.3 1 SR
8. KRR Karur Junction 09:04 09:05 1m - 64.9 1 SR
9. VRQ Virarakkiyam 09:16 09:17 1m 1 74.4 1 SR
10. MYU Mayanoor 09:24 09:25 1m 1 83.5 1 SR
11. SEV Sithalavai 09:29 09:30 1m 1 87.6 1 SR
12. MMH Mahadanapuram 09:39 09:40 1m 1 90.4 1 SR
13. LP Lalapet 09:46 09:47 1m 1 94.8 1 SR
14. KLT Kulitalai 09:59 10:00 1m 1 104.3 1 SR
15. PLI Pettaivayatalai 10:14 10:15 1m 1 113.3 1 SR
16. PGN Perugamani 10:24 10:25 1m 1 119.1 1 SR
17. EL Elamanur 10:30 10:31 1m 1 122.2 1 SR
18. JPM Jiyapuram 10:34 10:35 1m 1 125.8 1 SR
19. MTNL Muttarasanallur 10:49 10:50 1m 1 130.7 1 SR
20. TP Tiruchirapalli Fort 11:08 11:10 2m 1 137.5 1 SR
21. TPE Tiruchchirappalli Palakkarai 11:14 11:15 1m 1 139.4 1 SR
22. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:50 - 3 141.2 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 23:29 IST
56110 / Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (ईरोड - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Erode Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The train leaves from Erode Junction on at 07:50 hrs and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 11:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Erode Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It takes 4 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 141 kilometers.

The return train is 56109.
Loading...