56109 / Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger
तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - ईरोड पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56109/Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruchchirappalli Junction
.
Departs @ 16:20 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:22 (Erode Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (56109) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16:20 - 1A 0.0 1 SR
2. TPE Tiruchchirappalli Palakkarai 16:24 16:25 1m 1 1.8 1 SR
3. TP Tiruchirapalli Fort 16:28 16:30 2m 1 3.7 1 SR
4. PGN Perugamani 16:53 16:54 1m 1 22.1 1 SR
5. PLI Pettaivayatalai 16:59 17:00 1m 1 27.9 1 SR
6. KLT Kulitalai 17:10 17:12 2m 1 36.9 1 SR
7. LP Lalapet 17:21 17:22 1m 1 46.4 1 SR
8. MMH Mahadanapuram 17:27 17:28 1m 1 50.8 1 SR
9. SEV Sithalavai 17:32 17:33 1m 1 53.6 1 SR
10. MYU Mayanoor 17:37 17:38 1m 1 57.7 1 SR
11. VRQ Virarakkiyam 17:45 17:46 1m 1 66.8 1 SR
12. KRR Karur Junction 18:03 18:05 2m 3 76.3 1 SR
13. MPLM Moorthipalayam 18:19 18:20 1m 1 85.9 1 SR
14. PGR Pugalur 18:29 18:30 1m 1 90.7 1 SR
15. KMD Kodumudi 18:44 18:45 1m 2 102.8 1 SR
16. URL Unjalur 18:54 18:55 1m 2 108.8 1 SR
17. PAS Pasur 19:14 19:15 1m 1 122.2 1 SR
18. CVD Chavadipalaiyam 19:29 19:30 1m 1 129.7 1 SR
19. ED Erode Junction 20:22 - 4 141.2 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 23:29 IST
56109 / Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - ईरोड पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Erode Junction. The train leaves from Tiruchchirappalli Junction on at 16:20 hrs and reaches Erode Junction at 20:22 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruchchirappalli Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Erode Junction. It takes 4 hours and 02 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 141 kilometers.

The return train is 56110.
Loading...