56842 / Erode Tiruchirapalli Passenger
ईरोड - तिरुचिरापल्ली पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56842/Erode Tiruchirapalli Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Erode Junction
.
Departs @ 16:35 (Erode Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:45 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Erode Tiruchirapalli Passenger (56842) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ED Erode Junction 16:35 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. CVD Chavadipalaiyam 16:46 16:47 1m 1 11.5 1 SR
3. PAS Pasur 16:54 16:55 1m 1 18.9 1 SR
4. URL Unjalur 17:06 17:07 1m 1 32.3 1 SR
5. KMD Kodumudi 17:14 17:15 1m 1 38.4 1 SR
6. PGR Pugalur 17:39 17:40 1m 1 50.5 1 SR
7. MPLM Moorthipalayam 17:47 17:48 1m 1 55.3 1 SR
8. KRR Karur Junction 17:58 18:00 2m 2 64.9 1 SR
9. VRQ Virarakkiyam 18:11 18:12 1m 1 74.4 1 SR
10. MYU Mayanoor 18:19 18:20 1m 1 83.5 1 SR
11. SEV Sithalavai 18:24 18:25 1m 1 87.6 1 SR
12. MMH Mahadanapuram 18:31 18:32 1m 1 90.4 1 SR
13. LP Lalapet 18:39 18:40 1m 1 94.8 1 SR
14. TIC Timmachipuram 18:44 18:45 1m 1 98.4 1 SR
15. KLT Kulitalai 18:58 19:00 2m 1 104.3 1 SR
16. MUQ Marudur 19:05 19:06 1m 1 108.1 1 SR
17. PLI Pettaivayatalai 19:14 19:15 1m 1 113.3 1 SR
18. PGN Perugamani 19:21 19:22 1m 1 119.1 1 SR
19. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 20:45 - 2 141.2 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 21:53 IST
56842 / Erode Tiruchirapalli Passenger (ईरोड - तिरुचिरापल्ली पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Erode Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The train leaves from Erode Junction on at 16:35 hrs and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 20:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Erode Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It takes 4 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 141 kilometers.

The return train is 56841.
Loading...