56841 / Tiruchirapalli Erode Passenger
तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - ईरोड पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56841/Tiruchirapalli Erode Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruchchirappalli Junction
.
Departs @ 06:50 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:10 (Erode Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tiruchirapalli Erode Passenger (56841) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 06:50 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. TPE Tiruchchirappalli Palakkarai 06:54 06:55 1m 1 1.8 1 SR
3. TP Tiruchirapalli Fort 06:58 07:00 2m 1 3.7 1 SR
4. MTNL Muttarasanallur 07:07 07:08 1m 1 10.5 1 SR
5. JPM Jiyapuram 07:16 07:17 1m 1 15.4 1 SR
6. EL Elamanur 07:20 07:21 1m 1 19.0 1 SR
7. PGN Perugamani 07:25 07:26 1m 1 22.1 1 SR
8. PLI Pettaivayatalai 07:32 07:33 1m 1 27.9 1 SR
9. MUQ Marudur 07:37 07:38 1m 1 33.1 1 SR
10. KLT Kulitalai 07:44 07:45 1m 1 36.9 1 SR
11. TIC Timmachipuram 07:50 07:51 1m 1 42.8 1 SR
12. LP Lalapet 07:55 07:56 1m 1 46.4 1 SR
13. MMH Mahadanapuram 08:04 08:05 1m 1 50.8 1 SR
14. SEV Sithalavai 08:09 08:10 1m 1 53.6 1 SR
15. MYU Mayanoor 08:19 08:20 1m 1 57.7 1 SR
16. VRQ Virarakkiyam 08:29 08:30 1m 1 66.8 1 SR
17. KRR Karur Junction 08:57 09:00 3m 1 76.3 1 SR
18. MPLM Moorthipalayam 09:14 09:15 1m 1 85.9 1 SR
19. PGR Pugalur 09:24 09:25 1m 1 90.7 1 SR
20. KMD Kodumudi 09:39 09:40 1m 1 102.8 1 SR
21. URL Unjalur 09:49 09:50 1m 1 108.8 1 SR
22. PAS Pasur 10:04 10:05 1m 1 122.2 1 SR
23. CVD Chavadipalaiyam 10:19 10:20 1m 1 129.7 1 SR
24. ED Erode Junction 11:10 - 4 141.2 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 21:53 IST
56841 / Tiruchirapalli Erode Passenger (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - ईरोड पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Erode Junction. The train leaves from Tiruchchirappalli Junction on at 06:50 hrs and reaches Erode Junction at 11:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruchchirappalli Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Erode Junction. It takes 4 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 141 kilometers.

The return train is 56842.
Loading...