KMD / Kodumudi
कोडुमुडि

Kodumudi (कोडुमुडि), station code KMD, is a railway station in Erode district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kodumudi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kodumudi have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kodumudi (KMD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 06:59 07:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli... Pass SR 08:31 08:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06810 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli... Exp SR 08:50 08:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
56841 Tiruchirapalli Erode Pass... Pass SR 09:39 09:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06611 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode... Exp SR 09:44 09:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 10:44 10:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR 11:04 11:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16846 Tirunelveli - Erode Expre... Exp SR 13:34 13:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16845 Erode - Tirunelveli Expre... Exp SR 14:09 14:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 14:39 14:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 16:49 16:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56842 Erode Tiruchirapalli Pass... Pass SR 17:14 17:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06612 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli... Exp SR 17:14 17:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 18:34 18:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56109 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode... Pass SR 18:44 18:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06809 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode... Exp SR 18:54 18:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kodumudi by train, get complete information about KMD / Kodumudi station, nearest airport to Kodumudi. Complete list of trains to and from Kodumudi

Loading...
Kodumudi