BMF / Basmat
बसमत

Basmat (बसमत), station code BMF, is a railway station in Hingoli district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nanded Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Basmat.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Basmat (BMF)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 00:29 00:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express... Exp CR 00:39 00:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57583 Akola Purna Passenger... Pass SCR 02:38 02:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Superf... SF SCR 02:39 02:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express... Exp CR 05:34 05:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57582 Purna - Akola Passenger... Pass SCR 07:26 07:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57584 Purna Akola Passenger... Pass SCR 07:26 07:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 08:09 08:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07605 Tirupati - Akola Fare Spe... Exp SCR 08:49 08:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
11405 Pune - Amravati Express... Exp CR 09:19 09:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Ex... SF SCR 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
57581 Akola Purna Passenger... Pass SCR 10:09 10:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Ex... SF SCR 10:39 10:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
07606 Akola - Tirupati Fare Spe... Exp SCR 10:59 11:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17642 Narkher - Kacheguda Inter... Exp SCR 11:29 11:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17640 Akola - Kacheguda InterCi... Exp SCR 11:29 11:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Hms SCR 12:18 12:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCi... Exp SCR 14:34 14:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
17641 Kacheguda - Narkher Inter... Exp SCR 14:34 14:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
57540 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Pa... Pass SCR 15:48 15:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12719 Jaipur- Hyderabad Superfa... SF SCR 17:49 17:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57539 Akola Parli Vaijnath Pass... Pass SCR 17:53 17:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Hms SCR 18:10 18:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11406 Amravati - Pune Express... Exp CR 23:19 23:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Basmat by train, get complete information about BMF / Basmat station, nearest airport to Basmat. Complete list of trains to and from Basmat

Loading...
Basmat