12071 / Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
दादर - जालना जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dadar Central.
Departs @ 14:00 (Dadar Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30 (Jalna)
SMTWTFS

Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express (12071) Schedule

Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 13:11 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DR Dadar Central 14:00 - 7 0.0 1 CR
2. TNA Thane 14:23 14:25 2m 5 24.3 1 CR
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 14:40 14:43 3m 4 42.5 1 CR
4. NK Nasik Road 17:05 17:10 5m 1 174.6 1 CR
5. MMR Manmad Junction 18:10 18:15 5m 6 247.6 1 CR
6. AWB Aurangabad 20:10 20:15 5m 3 359.3 1 SCR
7. J Jalna 21:30 - 3 422.0 1 SCR

Coach detail

12071 / Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express (दादर - जालना जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Dadar Central and Jalna. The train leaves from Dadar Central on at 14:00 hrs and reaches Jalna at 21:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dadar Central, crosses 5 railway station and terminates at Jalna. It takes 7 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 422 kilometers.

The return train is 12072.