17639 / Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
काचीगुडा - अकोला इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kacheguda.
Departs @ 07:10 (Kacheguda)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:30 (Akola Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express (17639) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KCG Kacheguda 07:10 - 3 0.0 1 SCR
2. STPD Sitafalmandi 07:19 07:20 1m 2 5.0 1 SCR
3. MJF Malkajgiri Junction 07:29 07:30 1m 3 8.7 1 SCR
4. BMO Bolarum 07:45 07:46 1m 2 18.9 1 SCR
5. GWV Gowdavalli 07:55 07:56 1m 1 29.2 1 SCR
6. MED Medchal 08:10 08:11 1m 2 32.8 1 SCR
7. WDR Wadiaram 08:44 08:45 1m - 71.0 1 SCR
8. MZL Mirzapalli 08:52 08:53 1m 1 77.5 1 SCR
9. AKE Akanapet 09:00 09:01 1m 1 87.2 1 SCR
10. KMC Kamareddi 09:45 09:47 2m 1 113.9 1 SCR
11. NZB Nizamabad 10:43 10:45 2m 1 166.0 1 SCR
12. BSX Basar 11:20 11:22 2m 1 195.3 1 SCR
13. DAB Dharmabad 11:32 11:33 1m - 205.2 1 SCR
14. UMRI Umri 12:09 12:10 1m 1 234.7 1 SCR
15. MUE Mudkhed Junction 12:38 12:40 2m - 254.3 1 SCR
16. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 13:20 13:25 5m - 276.7 1 SCR
17. PAU Purna Junction 14:15 14:25 10m - 307.1 1 SCR
18. BMF Basmat 14:54 14:55 1m - 329.5 1 SCR
19. HNL Hingoli Deccan 15:44 15:45 1m 1 387.6 1 SCR
20. WHM Washim 16:29 16:30 1m 1 435.6 1 SCR
21. AK Akola Junction 18:30 - 4 514.8 1 CR
Last Updated: 19-Sep-18 12:49 IST
17639 / Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express (काचीगुडा - अकोला इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Kacheguda and Akola Junction. The train leaves from Kacheguda on at 07:10 hrs and reaches Akola Junction at 18:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kacheguda, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Akola Junction. It takes 11 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 515 kilometers.

The return train is 17640.
Loading...