17640 / Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express
अकोला - कचेगुडा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 17640/Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Akola Junction
.
Departs @ 09:30 (Akola Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:15 (Kacheguda)
SMTWTFS

Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express (17640) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AK Akola Junction 09:30 - 5 0.0 1 CR
2. WHM Washim 10:34 10:35 1m 1 79.2 1 SCR
3. HNL Hingoli Deccan 11:24 11:25 1m 1 127.1 1 SCR
4. BMF Basmat 12:04 12:05 1m 1 185.3 1 SCR
5. PAU Purna Junction 12:55 13:05 10m 1 207.6 1 SCR
6. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 14:10 14:15 5m - 238.0 1 SCR
7. MUE Mudkhed Junction 14:53 14:55 2m - 260.4 1 SCR
8. UMRI Umri 15:25 15:26 1m 1 280.1 1 SCR
9. DAB Dharmabad 15:55 15:56 1m - 309.6 1 SCR
10. BSX Basar 16:10 16:12 2m 1 319.5 1 SCR
11. NZB Nizamabad 16:40 16:45 5m 2 348.7 1 SCR
12. KMC Kamareddi 17:40 17:42 2m 1 400.8 1 SCR
13. AKE Akanapet 18:00 18:01 1m 1 427.6 1 SCR
14. MZL Mirzapalli 18:09 18:10 1m 1 437.3 1 SCR
15. WDR Wadiaram 18:16 18:17 1m - 443.8 1 SCR
16. MED Medchal 19:13 19:14 1m 1 482.0 1 SCR
17. GWV Gowdavalli 19:16 19:17 1m 1 485.4 1 SCR
18. BMO Bolarum 19:33 19:34 1m 1 495.9 1 SCR
19. MJF Malkajgiri Junction 19:51 19:52 1m 2 506.0 1 SCR
20. STPD Sitafalmandi 19:58 19:59 1m 4 509.7 1 SCR
21. KCG Kacheguda 20:15 - 2 514.8 1 SCR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 12:49 IST
17640 / Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express (अकोला - कचेगुडा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Akola Junction and Kacheguda. The train leaves from Akola Junction on at 09:30 hrs and reaches Kacheguda at 20:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Akola Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Kacheguda. It takes 10 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 515 kilometers.

The return train is 17639.
Loading...