BONA / Boinda
बइण्ड़ा

Boinda (बइण्ड़ा), station code BONA, is a railway station in Angul district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sambalpur Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Boinda.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Boinda have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Boinda (BONA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18425 Puri - Durg Express Exp ECoR 00:16 00:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18451 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 00:20 00:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
18302-Slip Rayagada - Puri Tapaswini... Exp ECoR 00:20 00:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
18452 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 01:26 01:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
18452-Slip Puri - Rayagada Tapaswini... Exp ECoR 01:26 01:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 01:40 01:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Exp SER 01:40 01:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Express Exp ECoR 02:35 02:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Exp SER 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
18407 Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi W... Exp ECoR 03:16 03:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express... Exp NWR 04:45 04:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
22803 Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly... SF ECoR 05:33 05:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercit... Exp ECoR 07:50 07:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
08303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercit... Spec ECoR 07:50 07:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
02861 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar In... Spec SER 09:01 09:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar In... SF SER 09:13 09:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12893 Bhubaneswar - Bolangir Su... SF ECoR 09:23 09:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
08493 Bhubaneswar - Balangir In... Spec ECoR 09:26 09:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express... Exp NWR 10:38 10:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 11:06 11:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 11:28 11:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
08106 Puri - Rourkela Express S... Spec SER 12:27 12:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 12:30 12:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
08105 Rourkela - Puri Express S... Spec SER 14:15 14:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 14:54 14:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02862 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela In... Spec SER 16:19 16:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
18408 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri W... Exp ECoR 16:22 16:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela In... SF SER 16:52 16:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar SF... SF ECoR 18:23 18:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08494 Balangir - Bhubaneswar In... Spec ECoR 18:26 18:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
08304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercit... Spec ECoR 20:05 20:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercit... Exp ECoR 20:30 20:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22804 Sambalpur - Howrah Weekly... SF ECoR 21:43 21:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express... Exp ECoR 23:46 23:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Boinda by train, get complete information about BONA / Boinda station, nearest airport to Boinda. Complete list of trains to and from Boinda

Loading...
Boinda