BONA / Boinda
बइण्ड़ा

Boinda (बइण्ड़ा), station code BONA, is a railway station in Angul district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sambalpur Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Boinda.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Boinda have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Boinda (BONA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercit... Exp ECoR 07:50 07:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar In... SF SER 09:01 09:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
12893 Bhubaneswar - Bolangir Su... SF ECoR 09:26 09:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 12:30 12:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 14:54 14:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela In... SF SER 16:19 16:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar SF... SF ECoR 18:26 18:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercit... Exp ECoR 20:30 20:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Boinda by train, get complete information about BONA / Boinda station, nearest airport to Boinda. Complete list of trains to and from Boinda

Loading...
Boinda