18304 / Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express
पुरी - संबलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18304/Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Puri
.
Departs @ 16:05 (Puri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:30 (Sambalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express (18304) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PURI Puri 16:05 - 2 0.0 1 ECoR
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction 16:50 16:55 5m 3 43.8 1 ECoR
3. BBS Bhubaneswar 17:20 17:25 5m 3 62.9 1 ECoR
4. MCS Mancheswar 17:34 17:35 1m - 69.7 1 ECoR
5. NQR Naraj Marthapur 17:57 17:58 1m 2 87.4 1 ECoR
6. DNKL Dhenkanal 18:45 18:47 2m 1 124.4 1 ECoR
7. MRDL Meramandolil 19:10 19:11 1m 2 158.3 1 ECoR
8. TLHD Talcher Road 19:38 19:40 2m 1 172.7 1 ECoR
9. ANGL Angul 19:53 19:55 2m 1 184.8 1 ECoR
10. JRPD Jarapada 20:14 20:16 2m 1 208.3 1 ECoR
11. BONA Boinda 20:30 20:32 2m - 224.1 1 ECoR
12. BAMR Bamur 20:58 21:00 2m 1 254.6 1 ECoR
13. RAIR Rairakhol 21:13 21:15 2m 1 270.5 1 ECoR
14. JUJA Jujumura 21:43 21:45 2m 1 302.7 1 ECoR
15. SBPD Sambalpur Road 22:18 22:20 2m 1 339.9 1 ECoR
16. SBP Sambalpur Junction 22:30 - 1 341.7 1 ECoR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 15:55 IST
18304 / Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express (पुरी - संबलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Puri and Sambalpur Junction. The train leaves from Puri on at 16:05 hrs and reaches Sambalpur Junction at 22:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Puri, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Sambalpur Junction. It takes 6 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 342 kilometers.

The return train is 18303.
Loading...