18303 / Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express
सम्बलपुर - पुरी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18303/Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sambalpur Junction.
Departs @ 06:00 (Sambalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:50 (Puri)
SMTWTFS

Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express (18303) Schedule

Last Updated: 02-Sep-18 17:21 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SBP Sambalpur Junction 06:00 - 1 0.0 1 ECoR
2. SBPD Sambalpur Road 06:04 06:06 2m 2 1.8 1 ECoR
3. JUJA Jujumura 06:36 06:38 2m 1 39.0 1 ECoR
4. RAIR Rairakhol 07:05 07:07 2m 2 71.2 1 ECoR
5. BAMR Bamur 07:22 07:24 2m 1 87.1 1 ECoR
6. BONA Boinda 07:48 07:50 2m - 117.6 1 ECoR
7. JRPD Jarapada 08:03 08:05 2m 1 133.3 1 ECoR
8. ANGL Angul 08:50 08:55 5m 2 156.7 1 ECoR
9. TLHD Talcher Road 09:05 09:06 1m 2 168.9 1 ECoR
10. MRDL Meramandolil 09:21 09:22 1m 2 183.4 1 ECoR
11. DNKL Dhenkanal 09:53 09:55 2m 2 217.3 1 ECoR
12. NQR Naraj Marthapur 10:38 10:39 1m 1 254.3 1 ECoR
13. MCS Mancheswar 11:02 11:03 1m - 272.0 1 ECoR
14. BBS Bhubaneshwar 11:17 11:22 5m 5 278.8 1 ECoR
15. KUR Khurda Road Junction 11:50 11:55 5m 4 297.9 1 ECoR
16. PURI Puri 12:50 - 2 341.7 1 ECoR
18303 / Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express (सम्बलपुर - पुरी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Sambalpur Junction and Puri. The train leaves from Sambalpur Junction on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Puri at 12:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sambalpur Junction, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Puri. It takes 6 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 342 kilometers.

The return train is 18304.