ANGL / Angul
अनुगुल

Angul (अनुगुल), station code ANGL, is a railway station in Angul district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Angul.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Angul have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Angul (ANGL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18452 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 00:40 00:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Exp SER 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
18451 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 01:11 01:16 5m -
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 01:55 01:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
20862 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 02:21 02:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Ex... Exp ECoR 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 03:00 03:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20823 Puri - Ajmer SF Express... SF ECoR 03:00 03:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Exp SER 03:00 03:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 03:28 03:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly... SF ECoR 03:28 03:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Intercity Exp... Exp ECoR 04:14 04:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 04:14 04:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19318 Puri - Indore Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 04:20 04:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22803 Shalimar - Sambalpur SF E... SF ECoR 04:45 04:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Gar... GR ECoR 05:00 05:02 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
58421 Angul Puri Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR - 05:15 - -
SMTWTFS
20471 Bikaner - Puri SF Express... SF NWR 05:25 05:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 05:25 05:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 05:25 05:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
68421 Angul - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR - 05:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercit... Exp ECoR 08:50 08:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12893 Bhubaneswar - Bolangir Su... SF ECoR 08:55 08:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 09:25 09:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
20472 Puri - Bikaner SF Express... SF NWR 09:55 09:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT ... SF ECoR 09:55 09:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly... SF ECoR 09:55 09:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar In... SF SER 10:05 10:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 10:25 10:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
20807 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 10:30 10:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 10:35 10:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20824 Ajmer - Puri SF Express... SF ECoR 10:35 10:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 10:35 10:37 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
20808 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 11:30 11:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR 12:30 12:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR 14:45 14:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
19317 Indore - Puri Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 15:35 15:37 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela In... SF SER 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 15:55 16:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 17:00 17:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18408 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri E... Exp ECoR 17:40 17:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar SF... SF ECoR 19:30 19:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercit... Exp ECoR 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 20:00 20:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68422 Puri - Angul MEMU MEMU ECoR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
58422 Puri Angul Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR 21:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22804 Sambalpur - Shalimar SF E... SF ECoR 22:03 22:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Gar... GR ECoR 22:50 22:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 23:07 23:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 23:07 23:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20861 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 23:07 23:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Intercity Exp... Exp ECoR 23:40 23:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Angul by train, get complete information about ANGL / Angul station, nearest airport to Angul. Complete list of trains to and from Angul

Loading...
Angul