11014 / Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
कोयंबटूर - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) (कुर्ला) एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Coimbatore Junction
.
Departs @ 08:55 (Coimbatore Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (11014) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction 08:55 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. TUP Tiruppur 09:38 09:40 2m 2 50.5 1 SR
3. ED Erode Junction 10:25 10:30 5m 1 100.8 1 SR
4. SA Salem Junction 11:20 11:25 5m 1 160.5 1 SR
5. OML Omalur Junction 11:39 11:40 1m 1 171.6 1 SR
6. DPJ Dharmapuri 12:43 12:45 2m 1 226.6 1 SWR
7. HSRA Hosur 14:08 14:10 2m 2 319.1 1 SWR
8. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:45 16:00 15m 2 378.5 1 SWR
9. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 16:10 16:12 2m 1 382.9 1 SWR
10. GBD Gauribidanur 17:29 17:30 1m 1 465.9 1 SWR
11. HUP Hindupur 18:04 18:05 1m 1 489.1 1 SWR
12. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 19:18 19:20 2m 2 546.8 1 SWR
13. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 20:13 20:15 2m 2 580.3 1 SCoR
14. ATP Anantapur 20:54 20:55 1m 1 613.6 1 SCoR
15. KLU Kalluru Junction 21:28 21:30 2m 1 641.2 1 SCoR
16. GY Gooty Junction 22:08 22:10 2m 2 670.7 1 SCoR
17. GTL Guntakal Junction 22:45 22:50 5m 4 699.1 1 SCoR
18. AD Adoni 23:29 23:30 1m 2 751.3 1 SCoR
19. MALM Manthralayam Road 00:04 00:05 1m 1 792.0 2 SCoR
20. RC Raichur Junction 00:28 00:30 2m 2 820.9 2 SCoR
21. KSN Krishna 00:48 00:50 2m 2 846.1 2 SCoR
22. YG Yadgir 01:44 01:45 1m 2 889.5 2 SCoR
23. WADI Wadi Junction 03:00 03:05 5m 3 928.5 2 CR
24. SDB Shahabad 03:17 03:18 1m 1 938.7 2 CR
25. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) 03:40 03:43 3m - 965.3 2 CR
26. GUR Ganagapur Road 04:09 04:10 1m 1 992.0 2 CR
27. DUD Dudhani 04:28 04:29 1m 1 1015.0 2 CR
28. SUR Solapur Junction 05:55 06:00 5m 4 1078.3 2 CR
29. KWV Kurduvadi Junction 07:08 07:10 2m 3 1157.1 2 CR
30. DD Daund Junction 09:25 09:30 5m 6 1265.2 2 CR
31. PUNE Pune Junction 10:40 10:45 5m 1 1340.6 2 CR
32. KYN Kalyan Junction 13:12 13:15 3m 6 1478.7 2 CR
33. TNA Thane 13:38 13:40 2m 8 1496.8 2 CR
34. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:30 - 2 1513.3 2 CR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 11:39 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction

The Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express (कोयंबटूर - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) (कुर्ला) एक्सप्रेस) is a daily superfast express train between Coimbatore Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Mumbai) and operated by Central Railway zone of Indian Railway. Train number 11014 starts from Coimbatore Junction at 08:45 hours and reaches LTT (Kurla) at 14:30 hours on the second day.

The train has general compartments, First AC, Second AC, Third AC, Sleeper, pantry car and general coaches cum luggage Rake coaches.

The train is also known as Kurla Express, because its journey starts from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, a railway station located in Kurla, Mumbai.

Loco:
A Krishnarajapuram based WDP-4, WDP-4B or WDG-4 hauls the train from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bangalore after which an Erode based WDM-3A takes over until Coimbatore Junction.

Loading...