JLR / Jetalsar Junction
जेतलसर जंक्शन

Jetalsar Junction (जेतलसर जंक्शन), station code JLR, is a railway station in Rajkot district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhavnagar Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jetalsar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jetalsar Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jetalsar Junction (JLR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19251 Somnath - Okha Express... Exp WR 00:39 00:44 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09251 Somnath - Okha Special... Spec WR 00:39 00:44 5m -
SMTWTFS
22991 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Vera... SF WR 02:22 02:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09252 Okha - Somnath Special... Spec WR 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
19252 Okha - Somnath Express... Exp WR 02:48 02:53 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09257 Somnath SF Special Spec WR 03:33 03:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
22957 Somnath SF Express SF WR 03:50 03:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09217 Saurashtra Janta Special... Spec WR 04:45 04:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
59507 Rajkot - Somnath Passenge... Pass WR 06:35 06:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
59422 Somnath Rajkot Passenger... Pass WR 07:22 07:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09420 Somnath - Ahmedabad Inter... Spec WR 08:26 08:35 9m -
SMTWTFS
59297 Porbandar Somnath Passeng... Pass WR 08:35 08:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad Inter... Exp WR 08:43 08:55 12m 2
SMTWTFS
19571 Rajkot-Porbandar Express... Exp WR 08:48 09:05 17m 1
SMTWTFS
59423 Rajkot - Veraval Passenge... Pass WR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 10:20 10:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09093 Porbandar - Santragachi K... Spec WR 10:28 10:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 11:52 11:57 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 11:52 11:57 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01463 Somnath - Jabalpur Specia... Spec WCR 11:54 11:59 5m -
SMTWTFS
01465 Somnath - Jabalpur Specia... Spec WCR 11:54 11:59 5m -
SMTWTFS
19569 Rajkot - Veraval Express... Exp WR 12:38 12:46 8m 1
SMTWTFS
22945-Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip SF WR 12:38 12:46 8m 1
SMTWTFS
09218 Saurashtra Janta Special... Spec WR 13:19 13:24 5m -
SMTWTFS
59508 Somnath - Rajkot Passenge... Pass WR 13:50 14:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22992 Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (... SF WR 14:50 14:58 8m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 14:54 14:59 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 14:54 14:59 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01464 Jabalpur - Somnath Specia... Spec WCR 15:05 15:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
01466 Jabalpur - Somnath Specia... Spec WCR 15:05 15:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central ... Exp WR 15:35 15:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09094 Santragachi - Porbandar K... Spec WR 15:55 16:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
09419 Ahmedabad - Somnath Inter... Spec WR 16:31 16:36 5m -
SMTWTFS
19572 Porbandar - Rajkot Expres... Exp WR 16:50 17:08 18m 2
SMTWTFS
59298 Somnath Porbandar Passeng... Pass WR 16:57 17:25 28m 1
SMTWTFS
19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath Inter... Exp WR 17:03 17:10 7m 1
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 17:48 17:55 7m 1
SMTWTFS
59424 Veraval Rajkot Passenger... Pass WR 19:45 20:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
59421 Rajkot - Somnath Passenge... Pass WR 19:55 20:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22958 Somnath SF Express SF WR 23:33 23:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09258 Somnath SF Special Spec WR 23:33 23:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jetalsar Junction by train, get complete information about JLR / Jetalsar Junction station, nearest airport to Jetalsar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Jetalsar Junction

Loading...
Jetalsar Junction