GDL / Gondal
गोंडल

Gondal (गोंडल), station code GDL, is a railway station in Rajkot district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhavnagar Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gondal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gondal have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gondal (GDL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22958 Somnath SF Express SF WR 00:15 00:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19251 Veraval - Okha Express... Exp WR 01:28 01:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19252 Okha - Veraval Express... Exp WR 02:02 02:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22957 Somnath SF Express SF WR 03:01 03:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 03:45 03:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
59507 Rajkot - Somnath Passenge... Pass WR 05:54 05:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19571 Rajkot-Porbandar Express... Exp WR 07:51 07:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59422 Somnath Rajkot Passenger... Pass WR 08:05 08:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 08:42 08:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59423 Rajkot - Veraval Passenge... Pass WR 08:45 08:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19120 Veraval - Ahmedabad Inter... Exp WR 09:40 09:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 11:46 11:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 12:34 12:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11465 Veraval - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 12:35 12:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11463 Veraval - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 12:35 12:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune - Veraval Express... Exp CR 13:12 13:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR 13:18 13:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 14:03 14:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Veraval Expres... Exp WCR 14:21 14:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Veraval Expres... Exp WCR 14:21 14:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59508 Somnath - Rajkot Passenge... Pass WR 14:54 14:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 15:31 15:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19119 Ahmedabad - Veraval Inter... Exp WR 16:00 16:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19572 Porbandar - Rajkot Expres... Exp WR 17:18 17:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59421 Rajkot - Somnath Passenge... Pass WR 19:13 19:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59424 Veraval Rajkot Passenger... Pass WR 20:42 20:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gondal by train, get complete information about GDL / Gondal station, nearest airport to Gondal. Complete list of trains to and from Gondal

Loading...
Gondal