WKR / Wankaner Junction
वांकानेर जंक्शन

Wankaner Junction (वांकानेर जंक्शन), station code WKR, is a railway station in Rajkot district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rajkot Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Wankaner Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Wankaner Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Wankaner Junction (WKR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
20937 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... SF WR 00:26 00:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur M... Exp WR 00:26 00:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22957 Somnath SF Express SF WR 01:17 01:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... SF WR 01:54 01:56 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22958 Somnath SF Express SF WR 02:13 02:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 02:36 02:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 02:37 02:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 03:02 03:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger... Pass WR 03:25 03:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
20938 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... SF WR 03:26 03:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 04:22 04:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 04:22 04:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22717 Rajkot - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 06:05 06:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59548 Okha Ahmedabad Passenger... Pass WR 06:39 06:44 5m 2
SMTWTFS
79452 Morbi - Wankaner Demu... DEMU WR 06:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
09562 Morbi - Wankaner DEMU Spe... DEMU WR 06:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22960 Jamnagar - Vadodara SF In... SF WR 06:45 06:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Ex... SF WR 06:55 06:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79441 Wankaner - Morbi Demu... DEMU WR - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
20914 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... SF WR 07:55 07:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar M... Exp WR 08:26 08:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22945 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 08:40 08:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
79442 Morbi - Wankaner Demu... DEMU WR 08:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
79443 Wankaner - Morbi Demu... DEMU WR - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 10:18 10:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 10:18 10:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 10:19 10:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Pass... Pass WR 10:31 10:36 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune - Veraval Express... Exp CR 10:45 10:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79454 Rajkot-Wankaner DEMU DEMU WR 11:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 11:20 11:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19320 Indore - Veraval Mahamana... Exp WR 11:23 11:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22923 Bandra Terminus - Jamnaga... Hms WR 11:29 11:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 11:45 11:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 11:45 11:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
79453 Wankaner - Morbi Demu... DEMU WR - 12:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad Inter... Exp WR 12:14 12:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Weekly E... Exp WR 12:46 12:48 2m 1,4
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Expres... SF WR 12:46 12:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express... Exp WR 13:26 13:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79444 Morbi - Wakaner Demu DEMU WR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 13:53 13:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath Inter... Exp WR 13:58 14:00 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 14:24 14:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 14:37 14:42 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 14:37 14:42 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20913 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... SF WR 15:29 15:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR 15:29 15:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 15:53 15:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 16:15 16:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 16:16 16:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 16:16 16:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 16:29 16:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
79445 Morbi - Rajkot DEMU DEMU WR - 16:35 - -
SMTWTFS
22718 Secunderabad - Rajkot SF ... SF SCR 16:41 16:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Pass... Pass WR 16:45 16:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 17:47 17:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
79446 Morbi - Wankaner Demu... DEMU WR 18:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
59547 Ahmedabad Okha Passenger... Pass WR 18:35 18:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19006 Bhusaval - Surat Express... Exp WR 19:01 19:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79447 Wankaner - Morbi Demu... DEMU WR - 19:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
09439 Wankaner - Morbi DEMU Spe... DEMU WR - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
22959 Vadodara - Jamnagar Inter... SF WR 20:59 21:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79448 Morbi - Wankaner Demu... DEMU WR 21:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
09440 Morbi - Wankaner DEMU Spe... DEMU WR 21:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
22961 Surat - Hapa InterCity Ex... SF WR 21:06 21:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 21:11 21:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 21:11 21:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59208 Okha - Bhavnagar Passenge... Pass WR 22:00 22:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
79451 Wankaner - Morbi Demu... DEMU WR - 22:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
09561 Wankaner - Morbi DEMU Spe... DEMU WR - 22:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminu... Hms WR 22:19 22:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 23:55 23:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22952 Gandhidham - Bandra Termi... SF WR 23:55 23:59 4m 3
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 23:57 23:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Wankaner Junction by train, get complete information about WKR / Wankaner Junction station, nearest airport to Wankaner Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Wankaner Junction

Loading...
Wankaner Junction