KATL / Katol
काटोल

Katol (काटोल), station code KATL, is a railway station in Nagpur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Katol.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Katol have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Katol (KATL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51294 Amla Nagpur Passenger... Pass CR 07:07 07:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Interci... SF CR 08:13 08:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22135 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express... SF CR 08:13 08:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22136 Rewa - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 09:06 09:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51829 Nagpur Itarsi Passenger... Pass NCR 09:10 09:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 12:41 12:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Interci... SF CR 14:53 14:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 17:46 17:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51830 Itarsi Nagpur Passenger... Pass NCR 18:34 18:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 19:14 19:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51293 Nagpur Amla Passenger... Pass CR 19:20 19:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12924 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... SF WR 19:44 19:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Katol by train, get complete information about KATL / Katol station, nearest airport to Katol. Complete list of trains to and from Katol

Loading...
Katol