KHBJ / Khanna Banjari
खन्नाबन्जारी

Khanna Banjari (खन्नाबन्जारी), station code KHBJ, is a railway station in Katni district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khanna Banjari.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khanna Banjari have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khanna Banjari (KHBJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01447 Shaktipunj Express Covid ... Spec WCR 02:23 02:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 02:23 02:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Exp... SF WCR 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51676 Chopan - Katni Passenger... Pass WCR 04:23 04:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal I... Exp WCR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal C... Spec WCR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 10:48 10:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01448 Shaktipunj Express Covid ... Spec WCR 10:48 10:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51679 Katni - Chopan Mix Passen... Pass CR 11:43 11:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamu... SF WCR 13:08 13:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singr... SF WCR 13:58 14:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51680 Chopan - Katni Mix Passen... Pass CR 14:28 14:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11651 Madan Mahal - Singrauli I... Exp WCR 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01651 Madan Mahal - Singrauli C... Spec WCR 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51675 Katni - Chopan Fast Passe... Pass WCR 22:28 22:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22166 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Exp... SF WCR 23:48 23:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khanna Banjari by train, get complete information about KHBJ / Khanna Banjari station, nearest airport to Khanna Banjari. Complete list of trains to and from Khanna Banjari

Loading...
Khanna Banjari