KTES / Katni South
कटनी साउथ

Katni South (कटनी साउथ), station code KTES, is a railway station in Katni district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Katni South.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Katni South have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Katni South (KTES)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 01:05 01:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01447 Shaktipunj Express Covid ... Spec WCR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 03:00 03:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02853 Amarkantak Express Covid ... Spec SECR 03:00 03:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 08:40 08:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal I... Exp WCR 10:00 10:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal C... Spec WCR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 12:25 12:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01448 Shaktipunj Express Covid ... Spec WCR 12:40 12:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
11266 Ambikapur - Madan Mahal I... Exp WCR 13:10 13:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20828 Santragachi - Jabalpur Hu... Hms SER 14:05 14:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
11265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur I... Exp WCR 15:05 15:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 15:20 15:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09209 Valsad - Puri Express Cov... Spec WR 15:20 15:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
11651 Madan Mahal - Singrauli I... Exp WCR 16:40 16:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01651 Madan Mahal - Singrauli C... Spec WCR 16:40 16:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 18:50 18:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Hu... Hms SER 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
02854 Amarkantak Express Covid ... Spec SECR 22:45 22:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 22:55 23:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 23:45 23:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09210 Puri - Valsad Express Cov... Spec WR 23:45 23:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Katni South by train, get complete information about KTES / Katni South station, nearest airport to Katni South. Complete list of trains to and from Katni South

Loading...
Katni South