KMZ / Katni Murwara
कटनी मुड़वारा

Katni Murwara (कटनी मुड़वारा), station code KMZ, is a railway station in Katni district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Katni Murwara.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Katni Murwara have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Katni Murwara (KMZ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 00:20 00:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 00:45 00:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
20807 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 00:45 00:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 00:45 00:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12550 MCTM Udhampur - Durg SF E... SF SECR 01:50 02:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR 01:50 02:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 02:10 02:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22165 Bhopal - Singrauli Urjadh... SF WCR 02:50 03:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 02:55 03:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
19091 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Hms WR 03:10 03:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 03:45 03:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12185 Rewanchal Express SF WCR 04:30 04:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabal... SF WCR 05:25 05:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 05:25 05:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09343 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Patn... Exp WR 05:45 05:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... SKr SECR 05:50 06:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12122 Madhya Pradesh (MP) Sampa... SKr WCR 05:55 06:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 06:00 06:10 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
58220-Slip Chirmiri - Bhopal Passeng... Pass SECR 06:05 06:15 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12182 Dayodaya Superfast Expres... SF WCR 06:20 06:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
01707 Jabalpur - SMVD Katra Spe... Exp WCR 07:20 07:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 07:25 07:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Exp WCR 08:20 08:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
19092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Hms WR 10:00 10:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
09344 Patna - Dr. Ambedkar Naga... Exp WR 10:00 10:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 10:10 10:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 10:40 10:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Ex... Exp ER 10:50 11:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 10:50 11:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 10:50 11:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Sare ... Exp WR 10:50 11:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22408 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambik... SF NR 11:00 11:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singr... SF WCR 11:00 11:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
11601 Bina - Katni MEMU Express... MEMU WCR 11:15 11:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09493 Ahmedabad - Patna Special... Exp WR 11:20 11:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
09494 Patna - Ahmedabad Special... Exp WR 12:00 12:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
11602 Katni - Bina MEMU Express... MEMU WCR 12:08 12:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 12:15 12:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 12:15 12:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 12:20 12:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR 12:30 12:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
20972 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... SF NWR 13:20 13:30 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 13:20 13:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22170 Santragachi - Rani Kamlap... Hms WCR 13:20 13:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Veraval Expres... Exp WCR 13:45 13:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
11465 Veraval - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 14:10 14:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 15:20 15:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 15:20 15:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 15:20 15:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22407 Ambikapur - Hazrat Nizamu... SF NR 15:30 15:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamu... SF WCR 15:30 15:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
20471 Bikaner - Puri SF Express... SF NWR 15:40 15:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 15:40 15:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 15:45 15:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
20971 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... SF NWR 15:45 15:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER 15:45 15:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Ex... Exp ER 15:50 16:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Sare ... Exp WR 15:50 16:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamud... SF WCR 16:35 16:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
06603 Bina - Katni Murwara Pass... MEMU WCR 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
06604 Katni Murwara - Bina Pass... MEMU WCR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 19:10 19:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
20847 Durg - MCTM Udhampur SF E... SF SECR 19:20 19:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Hms SECR 19:20 19:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... SKr SECR 20:30 20:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12549 Durg - MCTM Udhampur SF E... SF SECR 20:30 20:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr WCR 20:35 20:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
01708 SMVD Katra - Jabalpur Spe... Exp WCR 21:10 21:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
20808 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 21:15 21:25 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22169 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Hms WCR 21:15 21:25 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12181 Dayodaya SF Express SF WCR 22:10 22:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 22:15 22:25 10m 2,3,4
SMTWTFS
12186 Rewanchal Superfast Expre... SF WCR 22:30 22:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 22:40 22:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 22:55 23:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 23:20 23:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 23:20 23:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20472 Puri - Bikaner SF Express... SF NWR 23:20 23:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg ... Hms SECR 23:30 23:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
20848 MCTM Udhampur - Durg SF E... SF SECR 23:30 23:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22166 Singrauli - Bhopal Urjadh... SF WCR 23:55 00:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Katni Murwara by train, get complete information about KMZ / Katni Murwara station, nearest airport to Katni Murwara. Complete list of trains to and from Katni Murwara

Loading...
Katni Murwara