KTE / Katni Junction
कटनी जंक्शन

Katni Junction (कटनी जंक्शन), station code KTE, is a railway station in Katni district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Katni Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Katni Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Katni Junction (KTE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 00:10 00:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 00:10 00:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 00:10 00:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15646 Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Ex... Exp NFR 00:15 00:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 00:15 00:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF ... SF SWR 00:15 00:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF ER 00:15 00:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 00:40 00:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi SF Expr... SF SWR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
17323 SSS Hubballi - Banaras We... Exp SWR 01:05 01:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 01:20 01:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
11752 Chirimiri - Rewa Express... Exp WCR 01:20 01:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 01:50 01:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... SF WR 01:50 01:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 02:05 02:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 02:20 02:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR 02:20 02:30 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
18204 Betwa Express Exp SECR 02:20 02:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... SF ER 03:05 03:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 03:25 03:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
22536 Banaras - Rameswaram Week... SF NER 03:33 03:35 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Ra... SF CR 03:33 03:35 2m 5
SMTWTFS
15205 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 03:35 03:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11061 Pawan Express Exp CR 04:05 04:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 04:25 04:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru SF Expr... SF SWR 04:30 04:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
17324 Banaras- SSS Hubbali Week... Exp SWR 04:30 04:35 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 04:40 04:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18203 Betwa Express Exp SECR 04:40 04:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 04:40 04:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11127 Bhusaval - Katni Express... Exp CR 04:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 04:50 04:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 04:50 04:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
20934 Danapur - Udhna SF Expres... SF WR 05:15 05:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 05:20 05:30 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express... Exp CR 05:35 05:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 05:55 06:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 06:05 06:15 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 06:15 06:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cant... SF CR 06:25 06:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
02188 Mumbai CSMT - Rewa SF Spe... SF WCR 06:25 06:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 06:30 06:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - SMVT Bengaluru Hu... Hms ECR 06:30 06:35 5m 3,5
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - SMVT Bengalu... SF ECR 06:30 06:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 06:40 06:50 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
51676 Chopan - Katni Passenger... Pass WCR 07:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
04152 Mumbai LTT - Kanpur Centr... SF NCR 07:25 07:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
11062 Pawan Express Exp CR 07:35 07:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22190 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity... SF WCR 08:15 08:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 08:30 08:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR 09:00 09:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle P... Pass WCR 09:09 09:14 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 09:15 09:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22972 Patna - Bandra Terminus S... SF WR 09:15 09:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus... Hms WR 09:15 09:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati... Exp WCR 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 09:40 09:50 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
07652 Chhapra - Jalna Weekly Sp... Exp SCR 09:42 09:47 5m -
SMTWTFS
22104 Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai L... SF CR 09:45 09:47 2m 5
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 10:05 10:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17610 Purna - Patna Express... Exp SCR 10:05 10:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyo... Ant ECR 10:05 10:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR 10:05 10:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 10:05 10:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 10:05 10:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51679 Katni - Chopan Mix Passen... Pass CR - 10:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 10:15 10:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22131 Gyan Ganga SF Express... SF CR 10:15 10:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express... Exp CR 10:15 10:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20929 Udhna - Banaras Bholenaga... SF WR 10:55 11:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa... Hms WR 10:55 11:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF ... SF WR 11:00 11:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51606 Chirmiri - Katni Fast Pas... Pass WCR 11:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11601 Bina - Katni MEMU Express... MEMU WCR 11:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
51671 Itarsi - Katni - Satna Pa... Pass WCR 11:55 11:58 3m 2
SMTWTFS
11602 Katni - Bina MEMU Express... MEMU WCR - 12:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
06618 Chirimiri - Katni MEMU Sp... MEMU WCR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 12:35 12:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22132 Gyan Ganga SF Express... SF CR 12:35 12:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyo... Ant ECR 12:35 12:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... SF ER 12:35 12:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karma... SF ECR 12:35 12:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15547 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyo... Ant ECR 12:35 12:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19052 Shramik Express Exp WR 12:50 12:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
20930 Banaras - Udhna Bholenaga... SF WR 12:50 12:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
20904 Varanasi - Ekta Nagar (Ke... SF WR 12:50 12:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 13:10 13:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
51672 Satna - Katni - Itarsi Pa... Pass WCR 13:17 13:20 3m 4
SMTWTFS
68747 Bilaspur Katni MEMU MEMU SECR 14:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 14:35 14:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 14:38 14:40 2m 5
SMTWTFS
19051 Shramik Express Exp WR 14:40 14:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22971 Bandra Terminus - Patna S... SF WR 14:40 14:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20903 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - V... SF WR 14:40 14:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20905 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - R... SF WR 14:40 14:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 14:40 14:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
68748 Katni Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR - 14:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 14:50 14:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 15:00 15:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06617 Katni - Chirmiri MEMU Spe... MEMU WCR - 15:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF E... SF CR 15:50 15:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 16:55 17:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22669 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 16:55 17:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07651 Jalna - Chhapra Special F... Exp SCR 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22535 Rameswaram - Banaras Week... SF NER 16:55 17:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51604 Katni - Bina Passenger... Pass WCR - 17:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
51680 Chopan - Katni Mix Passen... Pass CR 17:05 - - 6
SMTWTFS
22177 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... SF CR 17:05 17:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle P... Pass WCR 17:43 17:45 2m 5
SMTWTFS
22178 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... SF CR 17:45 17:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 18:00 18:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22189 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity... SF WCR 18:12 18:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
17609 Patna - Purna Express... Exp SCR 18:15 18:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 18:15 18:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
02187 Rewa - Mumbai CSMT SF Spe... SF WCR 18:15 18:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12168 Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF E... SF CR 18:30 18:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 18:45 18:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 19:15 19:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Gari... GR NER 19:45 19:50 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
51603 Bina - Katni Passenger... Pass WCR 20:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 20:28 20:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 20:35 20:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 20:55 21:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Pass CR 21:05 21:20 15m 2
SMTWTFS
51675 Katni - Chopan Fast Passe... Pass WCR - 21:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
15206 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 21:55 22:00 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11751 Rewa - Chirimiri Express... Exp WCR 21:55 22:05 10m 5
SMTWTFS
04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai L... SF NCR 22:20 22:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
01665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Exp WCR 22:50 22:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20906 Rewa - Ekta Nagar (Kevadi... SF WR 23:05 23:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22184 Saket SF Express SF WCR 23:05 23:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 23:05 23:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF ... SF WR 23:05 23:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12535 Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath... GR NER 23:15 23:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 23:15 23:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF NFR 23:15 23:20 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22183 Saket SF Express SF CR 23:20 23:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Ra... SF CR 23:20 23:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF ... SF SWR 23:30 23:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 23:30 23:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20933 Udhna - Danapur SF Expres... SF WR 23:30 23:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 23:35 23:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 23:35 23:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11128 Katni - Bhusaval Express... Exp CR - 23:50 - 6
SMTWTFS
22352 SMVT Bengaluru - Patliput... SF ECR 23:50 23:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15548 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyo... Ant ECR 23:50 23:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 23:50 23:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACSF NFR 23:50 23:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22354 SMVT Bengaluru - Patna Hu... Hms ECR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Katni Junction by train, get complete information about KTE / Katni Junction station, nearest airport to Katni Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Katni Junction

Loading...
Katni Junction