KIGL / Kunigal
कुणिगल

Kunigal (कुणिगल), station code KIGL, is a railway station in Tumkur district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kunigal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kunigal have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kunigal (KIGL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 04:28 04:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
16596 Panchaganga Express Exp SWR 05:09 05:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 08:00 08:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16575 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 08:00 08:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express... Exp CR 08:05 08:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur SF In... SF SWR 08:30 08:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
06583 KSR Bengaluru - Hassan DE... DEMU SWR 11:17 11:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
16208 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 12:11 12:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
06298 Pandharpur - SMVT Bengalu... Exp SWR 12:38 12:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16207 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Expre... Exp SWR 13:21 13:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
06584 Hassan - KSR Bengaluru DE... DEMU SWR 15:51 15:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express... Exp CR 17:28 17:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 18:39 18:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16576 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 18:39 18:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan SF In... SF SWR 18:53 18:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
16595 Panchaganga Express Exp SWR 19:42 19:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 22:44 22:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kunigal by train, get complete information about KIGL / Kunigal station, nearest airport to Kunigal. Complete list of trains to and from Kunigal

Loading...
Kunigal