TTR / Tiptur
तिपटूर

Tiptur (तिपटूर), station code TTR, is a railway station in Tumkur district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mysore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tiptur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tiptur have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tiptur (TTR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06589 KSR Bengaluru - Miraj Ran... Spec SWR 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 00:05 00:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 00:05 00:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vas... Exp SWR 00:05 00:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... SF SWR 00:05 00:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 00:05 00:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 00:28 00:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06242 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Spec SWR 00:33 00:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
06508 K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpu... Spec SWR 00:40 00:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
06210 Mysuru - Ajmer Festival S... Spec SWR 00:40 00:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
06506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Spec SWR 00:40 00:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
56910 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 00:57 00:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
06208 Hosapete - Yesvantpur Exp... Spec SWR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
06227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Spec SWR 01:05 01:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Spec SWR 01:08 01:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 01:10 01:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR 01:33 01:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 01:44 01:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16581 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... Exp SWR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SWR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17312 Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chenn... Exp SWR 02:09 02:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
06241 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... Spec SWR 02:13 02:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16582 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... Exp SWR 02:33 02:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
06590 Miraj - KSR Bengaluru Ran... Spec SWR 03:48 03:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
56224 Arsikere- Bengaluru Passe... Pass SWR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06542 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur E... Spec SWR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
56228 Shivamogga Town Bengaluru... Pass SWR 07:00 07:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete ... Spec SWR 07:09 07:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 07:14 07:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
56917 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogg... Pass SWR 08:20 08:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 08:28 08:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Centr... Spec CR 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 08:29 08:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01006 Puducherry - Dadar Centra... Spec CR 08:33 08:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
06530 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru ... Spec SWR 09:00 09:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
20652 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru ... SF SWR 09:00 09:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56913 Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast... Pass SWR 09:23 09:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
17310 Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur ... Exp SWR 09:38 09:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
07340 Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpu... Spec SWR 09:38 09:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
56277 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantp... Pass SWR 10:13 10:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56519 Bengaluru - Chitradurga P... Pass SWR 10:56 10:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
07326 Vishwamanava Express Spec... Spec SWR 10:59 11:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... Pass SWR 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02726 Siddhaganga SF Express Sp... Spec SWR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12726 Siddhaganga Intercity Exp... SF SWR 11:23 11:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16579 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... Exp SWR 11:28 11:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17326 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 11:43 11:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
07325 Vishwamanava Express Spec... Spec SWR 14:08 14:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 14:10 14:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
17325 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 14:25 14:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Exp... SF SWR 15:04 15:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
02725 Siddhaganga SF Express Sp... Spec SWR 15:04 15:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
56918 Shivamogga Town - KSR Ben... Pass SWR 15:15 15:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 16:08 16:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gam... Exp SWR 16:28 16:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07339 Yesvantpur - Vasco Da Gam... Spec SWR 16:28 16:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa ... SF SWR 17:03 17:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06529 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa ... Spec SWR 17:03 17:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
56914 Hubballi - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 17:28 17:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... Exp SWR 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagalu... Pass SWR 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
01021 Dadar Central - Tirunelve... Spec CR 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
01005 Dadar Central - Puducherr... Spec CR 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 18:23 18:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 18:23 18:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
56520 Chitradurga Chikjajur - B... Pass SWR 18:32 18:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
06244 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru ... Spec SWR 19:15 19:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
06507 Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengalur... Spec SWR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Festival S... Spec SWR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Spec SWR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
56227 Bengaluru City - Shivamog... Pass SWR 19:59 20:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
56223 Bengaluru Arsikere Passen... Pass SWR 21:49 21:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
06207 Yesvantpur - Hosapete Exp... Spec SWR 22:33 22:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
56909 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete ... Pass SWR 22:46 22:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura E... Spec SWR 23:20 23:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 23:23 23:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 23:23 23:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 23:24 23:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16589 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 23:33 23:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tiptur by train, get complete information about TTR / Tiptur station, nearest airport to Tiptur. Complete list of trains to and from Tiptur

Loading...
Tiptur